2015 Age Category Winners

Marathon – 1st Place, Age Group

Category Male  Time Female  Time
U19 Kaj Rosberg 3:31:55 Gabriela Maier Tolic 3:54:32
20-24 Richard Hayes 2:50:29 Katharine Mills 2:28:30
25-29 Takanori Haraguchi 2:28:52 Dita Grunte 3:09:50
30-34 Patrick Reaves 2:35:31 Sophia Liu 2:59:14
35-39 David Fort 2:42:45 Rachel Thornley 3:15:43
40-44 Cormac Hikisch 2:45:11 Joanne Normand 2:59:39
45-49 Michael Stockdale 2:49:39 Rika Hatachi 3:00:39
50-54 Takeshi Okamoto 2:56:41 Michiko Nishikori 3:26:54
55-59 Dave Stephens 2:44:53 Catherine Brower 3:39:43
60-64 Mario Vargas 3:05:14 Janet Green 3:56:55
65-69 Paul Zablosky 3:32:29 Junk Iwaki 4:00:34
70-74 Idar Karlsen 4:13:56 Jan Selman 4:11:38
75-79 Yul Kwon 4:22:23
80-84 Flora Young 6:39:16

 

Half Marathon – 1st Place, Age Group

Category Male Time Female Time
U19 Nikola Maeda 1:25:25 Serina Nakamura 1:37:01
20-24 Yohei Fukkiri 1:16:57 Carly Overman 1:27:54
25-29 Lewis Kelly 1:12:57 Victoria Siemon 1:20:33
30-34 Ryan Smiley 1:20:50 Ailsa MacDonald 1:18:59
35-39 Paul Wellman 1:13:16 Dana Hansen 1:24:39
40-44 Spencer Riley 1:17:42 Petra Graen 1:26:47
45-49 Larry Lorette 1:21:53 Kim McMullen 1:29:23
50-54 Fred Zalokar 1:15:13 Melanie Sandberg 1:28:57
55-59 Rob Barber 1:23:15 Margie Ritchie 1:38:32
60-64 Marc Fontaine 1:30:03 Darcy Billinkoff 1:49:26
65-69 Iain Fisher 1:33:59 Lynne Decew 1:53:29
70-74 Roland Delhomeau 1:57:37 Dominique Koffel 2:00:52
75-79 Dan Murphy 2:28:55 Inez Price 2:30:26
80-84 Dieter Kirste 2:46:39

 

8KM – 1st Place, Age Group

Category Male Time Female Time
U19 Austin Chang 0:34:34 Angela Law 0:38:25
20-24 Trevor McCullum 0:35:56 Rebecca Staynor 0:36:24
25-29 Mickael Flamment 0:30:24 Audree Lafreniere 0:36:23
30-34 Cameron Cook 0:28:53 Mel Russell 0:34:57
35-39 Steven Jensen 0:37:27 Erin Hochstatter 0:39:19
40-44 Paul Geoffrion 0:38:07 Tammy Reis 0:41:55
45-49 Tyler Ginther 0:28:32 Claire Huxtable 0:35:52
50-54 Adam Butler 0:35:22 Juliette Christie 0:33:23
55-59 Mark Pinckard 0:31:25 Susan Gordon 0:35:26
60-64 Ruben San Martin 0:43:43 Linda Bentley 0:46:02
65-69 Alejandro Amezcua 0:46:03 Jeri Shantz 0:53:51
70-74 Gerry Gartner 0:55:16 Maria Gutierrez 0:46:40
75-79 Lynn Thompson 0:49:07 Gaily Koonar 1:41:10
80-84 Iris McIntyre 1:25:08

 

Marathon Relay – 1st Place, Age Group

  • Female: Cordova Chasers – Pamela Campbell, Maureen Curtin and Nancy Hancharyk.
  • Male: PRSjax – Ryan Oberneir and Paul McRae
  • Mixed: Rackets and Runners – Dave Menis, Kelly Kovach, Clara Westwell-Roper and Dan O’leary.