2018 Age Category Winners

2018 AG - Marathon

CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Isabel Gallegos 4:05:40 M19- 1 Ibin Ardila 3:45:22
F19- 2 Zivit Spector 4:11:01 M19- 2 Jonah Wahed 3:48:20
F19- 3 Nicolette Field 4:21:27 M19- 3 Harry Crerar 3:55:10
F19- 4 Sierra Sedwell 4:25:37 M19- 4 Kaj Rosberg 3:59:55
F19- 5 Lucile Williams 4:33:33 M19- 5 Shunsuke Watanabe 4:00:22
F20-24 1 Zhiling Zheng 2:43:50 M20-24 1 Hannes Schmidt 2:51:51
F20-24 2 Kaitlyn Johnson 2:59:55 M20-24 2 Misael Zapien 2:55:19
F20-24 3 Fernanda Malacara 3:25:44 M20-24 3 Daryl Ross 2:59:56
F20-24 4 Kimberly Pavela 3:27:03 M20-24 4 Gabriel Figueiredo Miller 3:04:21
F20-24 5 Diotime Boudoussier 3:28:42 M20-24 5 Lyndon Clazie 3:07:26
F25-29 1 Margarita Quintero 2:50:25 M25-29 1 Mike Trites 2:31:42
F25-29 2 Mary Kate Anselmini 3:10:52 M25-29 2 Robert Brouillette 2:33:18
F25-29 3 Christine Maas 3:12:56 M25-29 3 Adam Buzinsky 2:47:15
F25-29 4 Shannon Kohlitz 3:13:13 M25-29 4 Colby Nixon 2:48:52
F25-29 5 Shannon Del Bigio 3:18:45 M25-29 5 Jaime Reston 2:50:15
F30-34 1 Polly Moody 2:57:54 M30-34 1 Robin Watson 2:27:38
F30-34 2 Kasey Baynton 3:05:06 M30-34 2 Ed McCarthy 2:37:30
F30-34 3 Mallory Beaudreau 3:06:44 M30-34 3 Anthony Bourdel 2:42:36
F30-34 4 Lisa Pietz 3:12:50 M30-34 4 Daniel Habteyes 2:44:02
F30-34 5 Teruko Walker 3:19:52 M30-34 5 Enrico Kuhn 2:44:44
F35-39 1 Catrin Jones 2:50:45 M35-39 1 Paul McNamara 2:45:52
F35-39 2 Chow Chi Ngan 3:10:26 M35-39 2 Ian McKinley 2:49:41
F35-39 3 Nicole May 3:16:25 M35-39 3 Tadashi Yamaura 2:52:36
F35-39 4 Kendal Paul 3:17:58 M35-39 4 Daiji Tanaka 2:52:51
F35-39 5 Rebecca Schaller 3:22:29 M35-39 5 David Tapia 2:58:49
F40-44 1 Suzy Slane 3:06:37 M40-44 1 Craig McMillan 2:41:27
F40-44 2 Moeko Sanada 3:14:22 M40-44 2 James Greenham 2:43:56
F40-44 3 Lisa Rossetto 3:18:31 M40-44 3 Ken Ginnan 2:46:59
F40-44 4 Andrea Wilson 3:26:43 M40-44 4 Darren Holland 2:50:02
F40-44 5 Kristine Kelly 3:27:51 M40-44 5 Philip Finlayson 2:52:15
F45-49 1 Margreet Dietz 3:14:38 M45-49 1 Stephen Havas 2:50:52
F45-49 2 Sally Anderson 3:19:46 M45-49 2 Hassan Lotfi-Pour 2:55:21
F45-49 3 Helen Anderson 3:22:55 M45-49 3 Hector Carlos 2:59:42
F45-49 4 Tania Tasaka 3:26:21 M45-49 4 Jose Luis Pelejero 3:02:43
F45-49 5 Isha Sharif 3:29:29 M45-49 5 Francisco Javier Gonzalez Lopez 3:11:57
F50-54 1 Beate Bonnaire 3:11:07 M50-54 1 Tatsuya Hatachi 2:47:10
F50-54 2 Kathryn Atwood 3:23:36 M50-54 2 Carey Nelson 3:03:07
F50-54 3 Shi Ying Zeng 3:27:48 M50-54 3 Devon Pinchak 3:09:47
F50-54 4 Leanne Herbach 3:37:27 M50-54 4 Eugene Holmes 3:11:04
F50-54 5 Shannon Schiavone 3:37:38 M50-54 5 Jeff Wilson 3:12:18
F55-59 1 Myung Randall 3:43:42 M55-59 1 Rory Switzer 3:06:45
F55-59 2 Vicki Romanin 3:46:39 M55-59 2 Brian Nemethy 3:12:05
F55-59 3 Gwyneth Pociluyko 3:53:43 M55-59 3 Bruce Young 3:14:38
F55-59 4 Jean Todd 4:06:40 M55-59 4 Gab-Dong Jeong 3:14:48
F55-59 5 Maria De Lourdes Gallardo 4:08:49 M55-59 5 Steve Gray 3:17:32
F60-64 1 Cindy Rhodes 3:49:45 M60-64 1 Guy Smith 2:53:32
F60-64 2 Laurelee Nelson 3:54:09 M60-64 2 Michael Jonker 3:10:23
F60-64 3 Janet Pritchard 3:55:42 M60-64 3 Derek Brenchley 3:17:13
F60-64 4 Judy Westacott 4:14:38 M60-64 4 Peter Mueller 3:21:52
F60-64 5 Janet Green 4:20:45 M60-64 5 Thomas Maier 3:34:48
F65-69 1 Trudy Baba 5:02:43 M65-69 1 Les Disher 3:15:20
F65-69 2 Lori Wong 5:32:27 M65-69 2 Yoshikazu Matsui 3:38:17
F65-69 3 Elizabeth Jericho 5:41:31 M65-69 3 Alphonse Schyns 3:44:34
F65-69 4 Arlene Geres 6:00:20 M65-69 4 Chiu Kit Li 3:59:38
F65-69 5 Lynn Patricia Haley 6:10:25 M65-69 5 Richard Boothe 4:04:21
F70-74 1 Irmtraut Berta Windisch 4:38:59 M70-74 1 Bill Ledrew 3:32:02
F70-74 2 Agnes Benna 4:56:33 M70-74 2 Toshio Watanabe 4:10:30
F70-74 3 Susan J Wong 5:05:18 M70-74 3 Tom McDermott 4:16:58
F70-74 4 Janice Griffiths 5:22:24 M70-74 4 Robert Randall 4:44:04
F70-74 5 Kyoko Abe 5:48:57 M70-74 5 Reg Longhurst 4:52:13
F75-79 1 Helen Sabourin 4:55:04 M75-79 1 Masahiko Tohma 6:04:18
F75-79 2 Sandra Kinloch 6:10:25 M75-79 2 Haruji Ikeda 6:34:57
M80-84 1 Yul Kwon 5:02:05
M80-84 2 Peter Kwan 5:07:29

2018 AG - Half Marathon

CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Annika Austin 1:31:48 M19- 1 Ryan Roberts 1:30:06
F19- 2 Alana Brittin 1:38:17 M19- 2 Bradley Gee 1:31:29
F19- 3 Kawami Cao 1:39:25 M19- 3 Ian Sum 1:35:02
F19- 4 Angela Law 1:40:57 M19- 4 Charles Luong 1:35:11
F19- 5 Isabella Hul 1:41:57 M19- 5 Evan Beckers 1:36:10
F20-24 1 Alison Gill 1:30:49 M20-24 1 Benard Koske 1:12:00
F20-24 2 Christina Dickson 1:31:04 M20-24 2 Bilal Shamsi 1:12:03
F20-24 3 Ashley Moffett 1:34:04 M20-24 3 Sam Morris 1:17:29
F20-24 4 Natasha Hul 1:34:30 M20-24 4 Philip Johnson 1:18:11
F20-24 5 Allyson Dickson 1:36:40 M20-24 5 Liam Baird 1:24:50
F25-29 1 Danielle Thiel 1:18:29 M25-29 1 Nicholas Lightbody 1:16:57
F25-29 2 Briana Hungerford 1:20:14 M25-29 2 Alex Dickinson 1:17:33
F25-29 3 Andrea Lee 1:21:16 M25-29 3 Ingmar Prokop 1:18:09
F25-29 4 Chantelle Groenewoud 1:24:38 M25-29 4 Kyle Kimura 1:19:09
F25-29 5 Madeline Reeves 1:25:26 M25-29 5 Zac Gartside 1:19:12
F30-34 1 Jane Murage 1:16:39 M30-34 1 George Towett 1:04:03
F30-34 2 Lisa Brooking 1:16:56 M30-34 2 Daniel Kipkoech 1:06:40
F30-34 3 Caitlin Chrisman 1:17:55 M30-34 3 Anthony Tomsich 1:06:47
F30-34 4 Kate Gustafson 1:20:49 M30-34 4 Youssef Zirari 1:09:54
F30-34 5 Cheryl Pepin 1:21:02 M30-34 5 Cliff De Bruijn 1:17:32
F35-39 1 Natasha Wodak 1:14:01 M35-39 1 Kip Kangogo 1:07:03
F35-39 2 Eleanor Greenwood 1:19:21 M35-39 2 Paul Kimugul 1:09:41
F35-39 3 Jenny Cheung 1:29:39 M35-39 3 Pius Kipsang Korir 1:11:24
F35-39 4 Amy Merritt 1:30:41 M35-39 4 Marc Leblanc 1:15:35
F35-39 5 Julie Hathaway 1:32:58 M35-39 5 Zach Brown 1:19:59
F40-44 1 Jenna Boren Staacke 1:21:12 M40-44 1 Jeremiah Ziak 1:12:12
F40-44 2 Katherine Moore 1:23:44 M40-44 2 David Morrissey 1:13:34
F40-44 3 Erin Block 1:27:29 M40-44 3 James Richardson 1:14:01
F40-44 4 Lisa Heidt 1:27:32 M40-44 4 Gunnar Falke 1:23:27
F40-44 5 Tina MacLeod 1:31:36 M40-44 5 James Fishburn 1:23:36
F45-49 1 Sylvia Schilperoort 1:25:15 M45-49 1 Khalid Maliha 1:07:51
F45-49 2 Claudia Edwards 1:31:36 M45-49 2 Jim Finlayson 1:12:32
F45-49 3 Petra Graen 1:32:41 M45-49 3 Luc Isaak 1:26:31
F45-49 4 Bonnie Chuter 1:36:13 M45-49 4 Michael Martin 1:27:03
F45-49 5 Charlene Janzen 1:38:24 M45-49 5 Jag Mundi 1:27:34
F50-54 1 Elena Cigala-Fulgosi 1:33:09 M50-54 1 Kevin O’Connor 1:16:50
F50-54 2 Teresa Lewis-Schneider 1:38:19 M50-54 2 Steve Cyr 1:23:05
F50-54 3 Michelle Lewon 1:40:51 M50-54 3 Ken Wurst 1:27:57
F50-54 4 Cathy Ngai 1:40:55 M50-54 4 Chris Cordoni 1:27:59
F50-54 5 Mia Douglas 1:41:00 M50-54 5 John Svec 1:29:21
F55-59 1 Sheila Dorman 1:39:04 M55-59 1 Dave Stephens 1:25:44
F55-59 2 Jo Ann Sartore 1:45:06 M55-59 2 Ken Wright 1:29:49
F55-59 3 Andrea Digby 1:45:31 M55-59 3 Craig Premack 1:30:36
F55-59 4 Anita Early 1:46:02 M55-59 4 Mark Wood 1:31:46
F55-59 5 Maria Elda Zezangari Perez Barrientos 1:46:17 M55-59 5 Dave Carich 1:34:04
F60-64 1 Laurie Bogue 1:39:19 M60-64 1 Leo Lam 1:38:36
F60-64 2 Kate Allard 1:45:28 M60-64 2 Jacinto Santos 1:39:06
F60-64 3 Diane Winram 1:46:02 M60-64 3 Benny Lei 1:39:43
F60-64 4 Helga Mueller 1:53:50 M60-64 4 Graham Nicholls 1:39:52
F60-64 5 Sandra Olsthoorn 1:56:35 M60-64 5 Alan Cooper 1:45:35
F65-69 1 Elsa Hudson 1:51:38 M65-69 1 Les Sharpe 1:33:36
F65-69 2 Lynne Decew 1:54:13 M65-69 2 David Levitsky 1:40:30
F65-69 3 Mary Carol Willis 1:56:39 M65-69 3 Gordie Giborski 1:41:51
F65-69 4 Heidi Rose 1:56:54 M65-69 4 Gord Wyper 1:42:19
F65-69 5 Victoria Zazulak 1:57:07 M65-69 5 Robert Dean 1:44:04
F70-74 1 Pat Kohli 1:57:16 M70-74 1 Amar Chauhan 1:46:37
F70-74 2 Jan Selman 2:07:24 M70-74 2 Larry McMahon 1:57:18
F70-74 3 Mary Simmonds 2:10:24 M70-74 3 David Dear 2:04:40
F70-74 4 Cherry Graf 2:10:32 M70-74 4 Sohan Dhillon 2:04:43
F70-74 5 Caroline McMahon 2:15:31 M70-74 5 Richard Brown 2:12:05
F75-79 1 Inez Price 2:19:34 M75-79 1 Henry Wiebe 1:58:37
F75-79 2 Roswitha Ahrens 2:20:01 M75-79 2 Lothar Ahrens 2:02:42
F75-79 3 Bonnie McElwee 2:23:24 M75-79 3 Akram Khan 2:04:00
F75-79 4 Martina Jacobsen 2:24:35 M75-79 4 John Hollifield 2:12:44
M75-79 5 David Gildart 2:25:39
F80-84 1 Violet Holmes 3:03:47 M80-84 1 Rod Waterlow 2:11:01
M80-84 2 Roger Roufosse 2:27:17
M80-84 3 Owen Townsend 2:33:35
M80-84 4 Dieter Kirste 2:46:21
M80-84 5 Wai Chui 3:11:18

2018 AG - 8KM

CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY CatPlace First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Maya Kobylanski 0:33:35 M19- 1 Christopher Chan 0:28:54
F19- 2 Isabelle Wallace 0:44:02 M19- 2 Dominic Tomassetti 0:32:23
F19- 3 Ashlee Arnould 0:44:18 M19- 3 Wai Teng Chow 0:33:20
F19- 4 Kirsten Wong 0:45:29 M19- 4 Josh Cox 0:34:07
F19- 5 Annie Chan 0:45:56 M19- 5 Rodrigo Osorio 0:34:09
F20-24 1 Courtney James 0:39:17 M20-24 1 Daniel Van Woerkens 0:34:03
F20-24 2 Shayla Bird 0:39:28 M20-24 2 Hermon Ephraim 0:35:29
F20-24 3 Chloe Johnston 0:39:40 M20-24 3 Adriano Dramisino 0:36:14
F20-24 4 Marie Boutisseau 0:41:35 M20-24 4 Ryan McMullin 0:36:33
F20-24 5 Brittney Smaila 0:42:08 M20-24 5 Matthew Nowell 0:37:49
F25-29 1 Pamela Aldridge 0:36:39 M25-29 1 Jeppe Harboe 0:27:19
F25-29 2 Paige McDonald 0:40:24 M25-29 2 Calum MacLeod 0:35:37
F25-29 3 Abigail Siu 0:40:36 M25-29 3 Philip Gyug 0:36:04
F25-29 4 Catherine Loo 0:41:21 M25-29 4 Anthony McDonagh 0:36:50
F25-29 5 Kirsten Wyganowski 0:41:42 M25-29 5 Borys Cieslak 0:37:50
F30-34 1 Nadine Robinson 0:33:27 M30-34 1 Alistair Kealty 0:27:31
F30-34 2 Courtney McEwan 0:34:45 M30-34 2 Jian Ting Liou 0:31:51
F30-34 3 Jaylene Mennen 0:36:31 M30-34 3 Jordan Mannas 0:32:44
F30-34 4 Lindsay Horlor 0:38:12 M30-34 4 Jeff Holten 0:33:37
F30-34 5 Katie Magel 0:38:18 M30-34 5 Chris McCluskie 0:34:58
F35-39 1 Michelle Gordon 0:36:06 M35-39 1 Chris Callendar 0:30:00
F35-39 2 My Tran 0:38:04 M35-39 2 Gavyn Clasemann-Ryan 0:33:46
F35-39 3 Claire Elam 0:39:59 M35-39 3 Geoff Hodgson 0:36:08
F35-39 4 Norna Waters 0:41:04 M35-39 4 Georgeforjamiecruthers Jacob 0:37:12
F35-39 5 Sara Clark 0:42:01 M35-39 5 Jeff Albert 0:37:53
F40-44 1 Trisha Hubbard 0:38:25 M40-44 1 Lei Guo 0:33:15
F40-44 2 Lindsay Lu 0:39:08 M40-44 2 Reid Christiansen 0:34:46
F40-44 3 Heather McMahon 0:40:06 M40-44 3 Brad Cavanagh 0:35:07
F40-44 4 Hoa Chan 0:40:46 M40-44 4 Damian Frith 0:36:13
F40-44 5 Colleen Belohorec 0:44:01 M40-44 5 Matt Toth 0:36:30
F45-49 1 Darnelle Moore 0:39:12 M45-49 1 Russ Esau 0:29:38
F45-49 2 Lynda McCue 0:39:21 M45-49 2 Tasso Irinakis 0:36:30
F45-49 3 Susan Russell 0:41:18 M45-49 3 David Mak 0:37:45
F45-49 4 Jane Fuller 0:44:29 M45-49 4 Junzuo Yu 0:38:51
F45-49 5 Mairead O’Brien 0:45:08 M45-49 5 Guanyu Guo 0:38:54
F50-54 1 Veronica Singer 0:41:46 M50-54 1 Wesley Aslin 0:32:24
F50-54 2 Patsy Skene 0:41:48 M50-54 2 Masamichi Shibata 0:33:13
F50-54 3 Kathleen Oliver 0:44:07 M50-54 3 Shubhayan Sanatani 0:35:12
F50-54 4 Laurie Hill 0:44:13 M50-54 4 Campbell McCallum 0:38:38
F50-54 5 Patti Baxter 0:44:51 M50-54 5 Rob Griffin 0:39:54
F55-59 1 Dawn Wilson 0:40:25 M55-59 1 Jason Gray 0:37:12
F55-59 2 Ute Diefenbach 0:43:31 M55-59 2 Brent Lehmann 0:40:11
F55-59 3 Katharine McClosky 0:43:38 M55-59 3 Bill Leong 0:40:40
F55-59 4 Joanne Morgan 0:45:05 M55-59 4 Stephen Johnson 0:41:19
F55-59 5 Caroline Slade 0:45:37 M55-59 5 Kim Findlay 0:41:24
F60-64 1 Sheila Szabo 0:45:11 M60-64 1 Frank Manthee 0:35:46
F60-64 2 Elke Schmidt 0:47:58 M60-64 2 Lorne Daly 0:38:18
F60-64 3 Bridget Nowakowski 0:48:34 M60-64 3 Lucius Fan 0:44:36
F60-64 4 Adele Brooks 0:49:46 M60-64 4 Andrew Sanders 0:46:18
F60-64 5 Diana Field 0:51:50 M60-64 5 Jon Riecken 0:46:41
F65-69 1 Anita Larsen 0:45:53 M65-69 1 Ali Ozen 0:41:31
F65-69 2 Shirley Blair 0:48:22 M65-69 2 Richard Williams 0:41:53
F65-69 3 Faithful Lo 0:49:24 M65-69 3 Gary Horsting 0:42:01
F65-69 4 Janet Lee Curell 0:50:51 M65-69 4 Ted Danyluk 0:44:51
F65-69 5 Moira Aldridge 0:51:22 M65-69 5 Javier Diaz 0:45:57
F70-74 1 Deanna Clark 0:46:30 M70-74 1 Mike Dowling 0:38:03
F70-74 2 Ursula Helma Behrens 0:59:48 M70-74 2 Charles Simpson 0:43:53
F70-74 3 Patricia Jansen 1:09:48 M70-74 3 Stan Shobe 0:49:21
F70-74 4 Carole Stevens 1:09:52 M70-74 4 Ron Murray 1:05:29
F70-74 5 Mary Wilson 1:13:04 M70-74 5 Ken Cooper 1:14:11
F75-79 1 Marilyn Hunter 1:10:13 M75-79 1 Thomas Chan Pui Ma 1:11:01
F75-79 2 Audrey Smith 1:15:38 M75-79 2 Harm Hazekamp 1:14:23
F75-79 3 Pearl Chu 1:19:12 M75-79 3 James Chu 1:19:11
F80-84 1 Magda Moricz 1:16:56 M80-84 1 Harold Smith 0:59:35
F80-84 2 Gaily Koonar 1:45:50 M80-84 2 Nirmal Koonar 1:34:33
F85-89 1 Delia Visscher 1:25:33
F85-89 2 Iris McIntyre 1:28:23

2018 Relay

CATEGORY CatPlace Team Name Chip Time
Rel-F 1 Time Wounds All Heels 3:09:17
Rel-F 2 FsRC Smooth Snailin’ 3:55:11
Rel-F 3 Moms on the Run 3:56:12
Rel-F 4 Wonder Women 3:57:19
Rel-F 5 Running from our Responsibilities 3:58:56
Rel-M 1 FSRC Record Breakers 2:45:12
Rel-M 2 Vancouver Frontrunners 1 3:20:48
Rel-M 3 Westerinks Never Give UP 3:40:49
Rel-M 4 Fast and Furious 3:43:09
Rel-M 5 DVBIA 3:57:36
Rel-X 1 Team Vancouver 3:17:10
Rel-X 2 LOST: Please deliver to finish line 3:18:47
Rel-X 3 Runners with a drinking problem 3:20:46
Rel-X 4 SGLRG Ninja TERdles 3:23:18
Rel-X 5 Chafing the Dream 3:34:50