2019 Age Category Winners

2019 AG - Marathon

CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Melina Stokes 3:50:24 M19- 1 Jordan Vann 3:34:21
F19- 2 Emily Quinn 3:58:59 M19- 2 Sebastian Smith 3:45:23
F19- 3 Jenna Haines 3:59:22 M19- 3 Sean Cox 3:49:31
F19- 4 River Phillips 4:02:36 M19- 4 Liam Johnston 3:50:24
F19- 5 Maria Jose Ayala 4:03:35 M19- 5 Wesley Toh 3:51:02
F20-24 1 Ari Wing 2:51:58 M20-24 1 Seamus Boyd-Porter 2:46:24
F20-24 2 Mikaela Barnes 3:09:42 M20-24 2 Andreas Herger 2:52:12
F20-24 3 Helen Burke 3:13:08 M20-24 3 Daniel Lai 2:54:32
F20-24 4 Kelly Challinor 3:28:26 M20-24 4 Taylor Sweet 2:59:29
F20-24 5 Francesca Jackman 3:29:46 M20-24 5 Matt Gill 3:01:06
F25-29 1 Margarita Quintero 2:55:01 M25-29 1 Chandler Kemp 2:27:16
F25-29 2 Zhixuan Li 2:57:23 M25-29 2 Klarie McIntyre 2:28:33
F25-29 3 Haley Alexander 3:05:11 M25-29 3 Robert Brouillette 2:32:41
F25-29 4 Rozlyn Boutin 3:05:39 M25-29 4 Shane Smith 2:47:15
F25-29 5 Kristen Kieta 3:08:28 M25-29 5 Saul Alonso Melano Martinez 2:52:04
F30-34 1 Yuko Mizuguchi 2:41:28 M30-34 1 Yuki Kawauchi 2:15:01
F30-34 2 Tara Kaur 2:50:22 M30-34 2 Saeki Makino 2:19:40
F30-34 3 Rachel Humphreys 2:53:19 M30-34 3 Daniel Kipkoech 2:24:18
F30-34 4 Cheryl Pepin 2:58:14 M30-34 4 David Eikelboom 2:25:25
F30-34 5 Silja Hansen 3:07:46 M30-34 5 Evan Williams 2:29:46
F35-39 1 Autumn Ray 2:43:29 M35-39 1 Feyera Gemeda Dadi 2:17:17
F35-39 2 Nicole May 3:07:03 M35-39 2 Robin Watson 2:25:09
F35-39 3 Colette Agnew 3:15:17 M35-39 3 Jose Guadalupe De Jesus Puga 2:30:34
F35-39 4 Abi Fletcher 3:20:13 M35-39 4 Ian McKinley 2:41:51
F35-39 5 Alexandra Walton 3:20:15 M35-39 5 Ullas Narayana 2:45:30
F40-44 1 Catrin Jones 2:52:50 M40-44 1 Luka Chelimo 2:19:24
F40-44 2 Trisha Steidl 3:05:15 M40-44 2 Craig McMillan 2:31:07
F40-44 3 Suzy Slane 3:08:40 M40-44 3 Rocky Wing 2:34:31
F40-44 4 Moeko Sanada 3:13:39 M40-44 4 Chris Napier 2:41:47
F40-44 5 Maria Clara Cortes 3:17:01 M40-44 5 Felipe Mendez Rodriguez 2:54:33
F45-49 1 Deeann Johnson 3:05:56 M45-49 1 Yuji Yamanaka 2:40:55
F45-49 2 Claudia Edwards 3:13:13 M45-49 2 Yusheng Ni 2:49:02
F45-49 3 Sara Hong Li 3:18:47 M45-49 3 Brent Fields 2:53:05
F45-49 4 Patrick Proietti 3:21:35 M45-49 4 Hector Carlos 2:56:56
F45-49 5 Suzanne Evans 3:23:18 M45-49 5 Herman Alagao 2:57:02
F50-54 1 Tania Tasaka 3:25:30 M50-54 1 Peter Ziegler 2:57:00
F50-54 2 Rika Hatachi 3:27:01 M50-54 2 Richard Brittin 3:03:09
F50-54 3 Tanya Zarin 3:38:32 M50-54 3 Howard Quon 3:06:13
F50-54 4 Mayumi Motouchi 3:40:57 M50-54 4 Russ Fisher 3:06:59
F50-54 5 Shirley Wood 3:44:19 M50-54 5 Richard Goode 3:10:00
F55-59 1 Inez-Anne Haagen 3:11:43 M55-59 1 Javier Jorquiera 2:59:09
F55-59 2 Graciela Torres 3:26:00 M55-59 2 Geoffrey Holan 3:05:35
F55-59 3 Heather Mitchell 3:38:40 M55-59 3 Peter England 3:08:23
F55-59 4 Fiona Jackson 3:41:47 M55-59 4 Tian Wen 3:13:52
F55-59 5 Karen Seyffarth 3:50:40 M55-59 5 Pierre Rousseau 3:17:57
F60-64 1 Janet Pritchard 3:44:58 M60-64 1 Guy Smith 2:57:51
F60-64 2 Cindy Rhodes 3:49:26 M60-64 2 Dave Stephens 3:05:52
F60-64 3 Laurelee Nelson 3:53:54 M60-64 3 David Ryan 3:25:14
F60-64 4 Noriko Miyagawa 4:06:31 M60-64 4 Leo Lam 3:27:22
F60-64 5 Ursula Hagenmeyer 4:06:32 M60-64 5 Yi Zhou 3:34:11
F65-69 1 Lynne Litzenberger 4:19:53 M65-69 1 Les Disher 3:19:05
F65-69 2 Janet Green 4:20:22 M65-69 2 Steven Holgate 3:28:02
F65-69 3 Cathy Gray 4:32:24 M65-69 3 Kozo Matsushita 3:41:42
F65-69 4 Trudy Baba 4:38:01 M65-69 4 Gary Sollis 3:48:24
F65-69 5 Lori Wong 4:38:07 M65-69 5 Patrick McKilligan 3:49:21
F70-74 1 Sarah Marzaioli 4:49:35 M70-74 1 Jim Swadling 3:35:07
F70-74 2 Susan J Wong 5:11:05 M70-74 2 Pete Boisineau 3:35:07
F70-74 3 Patricia Stapleton 5:28:51 M70-74 3 Garfield MacVeigh 4:36:41
F70-74 4 Sharon Sjerven 5:39:13 M70-74 4 Albert Tremblett 4:49:44
F70-74 5 Marion Landry 6:14:54 M70-74 5 Ken Davison 4:50:21
F75-79 1 Helen Sabourin 4:50:28 M75-79 1 Andrew Chang 5:00:45
F75-79 2 Ryoko Saito 4:59:56 M75-79 2 Peter Luecke 5:12:33
M75-79 3 Thomas Furnival 5:36:56
M75-79 4 Haruji Ikeda 6:32:34
M80-84 1 Peter Kwan 5:29:22
M80-84 2 Roger Roufosse 5:47:11
M80-84 3 Yul Kwon 6:16:06

2019 AG - Half Marathon

CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Chanelle McPhee 1:32:03 M19- 1 Christopher Chan 1:18:41
F19- 2 Mia Murphy 1:37:46 M19- 2 Ian Sum 1:27:15
F19- 3 Clara Sun 1:44:03 M19- 3 Eric Thompson 1:27:24
F19- 4 Zivit Spector 1:44:22 M19- 4 Benjamin Laird 1:28:39
F19- 5 Tryggve Trivett 1:46:06 M19- 5 Ryan Roberts 1:30:22
F20-24 1 Christina Dickson 1:23:52 M20-24 1 Caleb De Jong 1:05:08
F20-24 2 Caitlin Vail 1:24:24 M20-24 2 Thomas Somerville 1:12:58
F20-24 3 Allyson Dickson 1:29:01 M20-24 3 John Graf 1:19:02
F20-24 4 Sarah Korpach 1:31:03 M20-24 4 Aryou Manousi 1:19:27
F20-24 5 Claudia Lopez 1:31:21 M20-24 5 Adrian Christ 1:19:42
F25-29 1 Danielle Thiel 1:15:19 M25-29 1 Haron Kiptoo Sirma 1:03:47
F25-29 2 Robyn Mildren 1:15:39 M25-29 2 Chris Balestrini 1:07:22
F25-29 3 Andrea Lee 1:18:51 M25-29 3 Brendan Wong 1:07:59
F25-29 4 Briana Hungerford 1:19:26 M25-29 4 Brendan Gribbons 1:10:11
F25-29 5 Nicole Esplin 1:19:38 M25-29 5 Greg Talpey 1:11:17
F30-34 1 Dayna Pidhoresky 1:13:07 M30-34 1 Jonathan Kipchirchir Chesoo 1:04:47
F30-34 2 Laurel Richardson 1:23:08 M30-34 2 Patrick Sperling 1:14:14
F30-34 3 Holly Jacobson 1:25:14 M30-34 3 Trevor MacLean 1:14:22
F30-34 4 Aisling O’Shea 1:29:18 M30-34 4 Patrick Cote 1:14:46
F30-34 5 Adrienne Kaul 1:30:41 M30-34 5 Adam Buzinsky 1:15:22
F35-39 1 Zhiyang Liu 1:21:06 M35-39 1 Daniel Ortiz 1:06:31
F35-39 2 Polly Moody 1:21:46 M35-39 2 Kip Kangogo 1:09:19
F35-39 3 Tamasin Reno 1:27:10 M35-39 3 Paul McNamara 1:13:31
F35-39 4 Allison Ezzat 1:28:46 M35-39 4 Jeffrey Czyz 1:15:40
F35-39 5 Kim Murphy 1:29:23 M35-39 5 Colin Jepsen 1:17:58
F40-44 1 Katherine Moore 1:24:44 M40-44 1 Jason Holroyd 1:11:37
F40-44 2 Genevieve Cauffope 1:26:52 M40-44 2 Jeremiah Ziak 1:12:20
F40-44 3 Tasha Westinghouse 1:31:24 M40-44 3 Jimmy Gobeil 1:15:01
F40-44 4 Sara Massie 1:34:47 M40-44 4 James Richardson 1:15:14
F40-44 5 Katherine McGillivray 1:35:42 M40-44 5 Jeff Vogt 1:15:34
F45-49 1 Susanna Makela 1:35:44 M45-49 1 Russ Esau 1:16:23
F45-49 2 Bonnie Chuter 1:36:28 M45-49 2 Stephen Havas 1:18:04
F45-49 3 Sherrie Budai 1:36:45 M45-49 3 Ray Barrett 1:23:20
F45-49 4 Judith Bertrand 1:37:06 M45-49 4 Martin Peterson 1:24:14
F45-49 5 Niki Jacques 1:37:10 M45-49 5 Michael Martin 1:25:30
F50-54 1 Colleen Marshall 1:36:32 M50-54 1 Steve Cyr 1:23:20
F50-54 2 Pamela Campbell 1:37:21 M50-54 2 Takeshi Okamoto 1:23:26
F50-54 3 Michelle Lewon 1:38:31 M50-54 3 Gary Thiel 1:30:06
F50-54 4 Janet Clarke 1:40:38 M50-54 4 Sidney Goldbach 1:31:01
F50-54 5 Catherine Hunchak 1:42:48 M50-54 5 Errol Maginley 1:31:06
F55-59 1 Sheila Dorman 1:36:29 M55-59 1 Rory Switzer 1:23:05
F55-59 2 Anne Hughes 1:36:56 M55-59 2 David Gallegos 1:26:42
F55-59 3 Jo Ann Sartore 1:39:56 M55-59 3 Paul Quinn 1:29:35
F55-59 4 Suzanne De Martin 1:41:27 M55-59 4 Dierk Stenzel 1:31:24
F55-59 5 Anita Early 1:43:50 M55-59 5 Ken Highnell 1:32:01
F60-64 1 Josefina Meza 1:46:10 M60-64 1 Jim Kellner 1:35:57
F60-64 2 Sandra Olsthoorn 1:57:15 M60-64 2 Jack MacDougall 1:37:50
F60-64 3 Susan Van Der Meer 1:58:52 M60-64 3 Paul Williams 1:38:04
F60-64 4 Judy Westacott 1:59:38 M60-64 4 Graham Nicholls 1:40:10
F60-64 5 Lynne Dueck 2:00:39 M60-64 5 Jacinto Santos 1:40:47
F65-69 1 Laurie Bogue 1:41:07 M65-69 1 Kenneth Skea 1:31:13
F65-69 2 Claude Simioni 1:57:15 M65-69 2 Rudy Kerklaan 1:36:23
F65-69 3 Heidi Rose 2:01:23 M65-69 3 Donald Percival 1:42:04
F65-69 4 Gisele Pomerleau 2:03:38 M65-69 4 Tim Rowe 1:43:51
F65-69 5 Sarah Ryan 2:07:11 M65-69 5 Murray Warner 1:44:04
F70-74 1 Agnes Benna 2:05:11 M70-74 1 Mike Dowling 1:45:26
F70-74 2 Janice Griffiths 2:18:40 M70-74 2 Tom Howard 1:48:00
F70-74 3 Grace Moran 2:19:38 M70-74 3 Murray McColeman 1:48:10
F70-74 4 Sandy MacDonald 2:23:50 M70-74 4 Haruo Sato 1:55:52
F70-74 5 Caroline McMahon 2:29:43 M70-74 5 David Dear 1:59:30
F75-79 1 Martina Jacobsen 2:31:09 M75-79 1 Amar Chauhan 1:50:31
F75-79 2 Charlotte Gyoba 2:44:48 M75-79 2 John Moran 2:19:37
F75-79 3 Carole Hiegert 2:48:13 M75-79 3 David Gildart 2:23:17
F75-79 4 Sandra Kinloch 2:56:14 M75-79 4 Rino Vilio 2:26:45
F75-79 5 Ernestine Parker 3:05:32 M75-79 5 Arthur Chat Gee 2:43:07
F80-84 1 Violet Holmes 3:15:52 M80-84 1 Rod Waterlow 2:03:01
M80-84 2 Owen Townsend 2:35:38
M80-84 3 Tom Chisholm 2:38:03
M80-84 4 Ronald Young 3:16:47
M80-84 5 Wai Chui 3:18:31

2019 AG - 8KM

CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time CATEGORY Category Place First Name Last Name Chip Time
F19- 1 Maya Kobylanski 0:32:08 M19- 1 Ryan Goudron 0:30:18
F19- 2 Kailin Wood 0:37:17 M19- 2 Rodrigo Pacheco 0:31:07
F19- 3 Chloe Harrold 0:38:44 M19- 3 Dominic Tomassetti 0:31:33
F19- 4 Olivia Harrold 0:39:32 M19- 4 Kevin Gao 0:34:15
F19- 5 Valentina Pacheco 0:40:44 M19- 5 Mac Hein 0:37:07
F20-24 1 Kristine Wong 0:39:48 M20-24 1 Eduardo Padilla 0:37:16
F20-24 2 Kristyn Lee 0:41:04 M20-24 2 Kisato Nakaya 0:38:02
F20-24 3 Gloria Ellis 0:41:11 M20-24 3 Daniel Flores Rodriguez 0:39:00
F20-24 4 Selena Csizmadia 0:41:20 M20-24 4 Yuen Pau Woo 0:40:18
F20-24 5 Dede Huh 0:41:35 M20-24 5 Cristobal Rubio 0:40:31
F25-29 1 Dayna Leskiw 0:38:19 M25-29 1 Jay Sneddon 0:28:18
F25-29 2 Sarah Erickson 0:40:05 M25-29 2 Adefemi Adeyemi 0:33:56
F25-29 3 Marion Cohard 0:42:05 M25-29 3 Alexis Andang 0:35:08
F25-29 4 Heather Purvis 0:43:12 M25-29 4 Rory Giles 0:36:08
F25-29 5 Alexandra Ianculescu 0:43:37 M25-29 5 Cory Lauchmen 0:36:59
F30-34 1 Nadine Robinson 0:32:29 M30-34 1 Manuel Fregoso 0:29:35
F30-34 2 Courtney McEwan 0:32:30 M30-34 2 Duncan Matthews 0:31:10
F30-34 3 Michelle Moyen 0:38:42 M30-34 3 Daniel Liou 0:32:20
F30-34 4 Marilu Retana 0:40:31 M30-34 4 Thomas Faulkner 0:37:12
F30-34 5 Catherine Tsang 0:40:35 M30-34 5 Christopher Smith 0:38:47
F35-39 1 Tania Vander Meulen 0:33:53 M35-39 1 Nicholas Soverel 0:32:49
F35-39 2 Chantell Widney 0:34:32 M35-39 2 Fan Cui 0:34:27
F35-39 3 My Tran 0:38:58 M35-39 3 David Burke 0:36:24
F35-39 4 Andrea Rempel 0:39:11 M35-39 4 Gavin Dowson 0:37:44
F35-39 5 Catherine Waddell 0:40:10 M35-39 5 Jeff Albert 0:38:10
F40-44 1 Eleanor Greenwood 0:30:38 M40-44 1 Brad Cavanagh 0:35:23
F40-44 2 Rui Hu 0:36:08 M40-44 2 David Costalago 0:36:25
F40-44 3 Michelle Cooze 0:38:55 M40-44 3 Ricardo Mendoza Miranda 0:39:19
F40-44 4 Rosanna Higgs 0:39:36 M40-44 4 Adrian Stevens 0:39:19
F40-44 5 Alesha Connolly 0:40:43 M40-44 5 Christian Behnke 0:42:17
F45-49 1 Xueying Han 0:34:58 M45-49 1 Shoji Watabe 0:34:47
F45-49 2 Irene Ham 0:42:58 M45-49 2 John Pyper 0:38:09
F45-49 3 Kari Lagrandeur 0:43:09 M45-49 3 Khris Huxley 0:40:34
F45-49 4 Pansy Chen 0:45:36 M45-49 4 Ricardo Dominguez 0:42:46
F45-49 5 Kathrin Hein-Lueders 0:45:59 M45-49 5 Abel Flores Enriquez 0:45:27
F50-54 1 Lisa McDougall 0:35:32 M50-54 1 Masamichi Shibata 0:33:29
F50-54 2 Claire Huxtable 0:36:42 M50-54 2 Emad Sharifi 0:36:15
F50-54 3 Kathryn Atwood 0:36:53 M50-54 3 Neal Steinman 0:37:32
F50-54 4 Veronica Singer 0:40:24 M50-54 4 David Kam 0:40:33
F50-54 5 Maria Suarez 0:40:29 M50-54 5 Ian Naumenko 0:40:35
F55-59 1 Dawn Wilson 0:41:28 M55-59 1 Wes Aslin 0:31:06
F55-59 2 Mishelle Prouty 0:44:47 M55-59 2 Chengyong Wang 0:36:09
F55-59 3 Jayne Cummins 0:45:57 M55-59 3 James Gilbert 0:37:13
F55-59 4 Rosamaria Fong 0:46:33 M55-59 4 James Walker 0:39:51
F55-59 5 Yvonne Coady 0:46:40 M55-59 5 Mark Young 0:41:55
F60-64 1 Judy Andersen 0:41:20 M60-64 1 Kian-Guan Lim 0:42:32
F60-64 2 Adele Brooks 0:45:11 M60-64 2 Doug Brown 0:46:07
F60-64 3 Siobhan McCormick 0:45:55 M60-64 3 Tony Cummins 0:46:42
F60-64 4 Annette Nymeyer 0:47:06 M60-64 4 Johannes Nieuwenburg 0:47:18
F60-64 5 Carrie Sy 0:51:42 M60-64 5 Ken Moor 0:47:33
F65-69 1 Angela Monaghan 0:47:41 M65-69 1 Jim Budge 0:40:41
F65-69 2 Moira Aldridge 0:53:11 M65-69 2 William Goldstein 0:43:25
F65-69 3 Danielle Bennett 1:00:36 M65-69 3 Robert Ferguson 0:45:05
F65-69 4 Jacqueline Lam 1:00:36 M65-69 4 Bill Monaghan 0:45:30
F65-69 5 Ranak Amin 1:01:50 M65-69 5 Richard Bennett 0:46:02
F70-74 1 Deanna Clark 0:43:53 M70-74 1 Bill Kircher 0:48:41
F70-74 2 Lynne Decew 0:45:40 M70-74 2 Ron Murray 1:02:23
F70-74 3 Wendy Wagland 0:51:20 M70-74 3 Douglas Lake 1:02:40
F70-74 4 Martha Gross 0:56:41 M70-74 4 Roberto Betz 1:19:52
F70-74 5 Diana Matheson 1:04:24 M70-74 5 Takayuki Matsueda 1:35:15
F75-79 1 Carolyn Cutt 0:59:27 M75-79 1 Kenneth Hay 0:55:54
F75-79 2 Shirley Graham 1:13:36 M75-79 2 Parshinder Brar 1:13:20
F75-79 3 Jan Lemaire 1:23:18 M75-79 3 Malkiat Hehar 1:40:06
F80-84 1 Magda Moricz 1:15:48 M80-84 1 Michael Breeze 1:04:08
F80-84 2 Vonnie Kovacic 1:32:54 M80-84 2 Bill Ardley 1:10:35
M80-84 3 Jim Lawrence 1:13:42
M80-84 4 Nirmal Koonar 2:04:58
F85-89 1 Iris McIntyre 1:23:57
F85-89 2 Delia Visscher 1:24:59
 F85-89 3 June Kawasaki 1:40:26
No Age 1 Joseph Kwok 1:06:47

2019 Relay

CATEGORY Category Place Team Name Chip Time
Rel-F 1 Ladies of M2M 3:07:09
Rel-F 2 Tornado 3:12:53
Rel-F 3 Your Pace Or Mine 3:25:29
Rel-F 4 Lapower01 3:44:41
Rel-F 5 Heart Attack 3:49:33
Rel-M 1 Fraser Street Run Club – Men 2:47:37
Rel-M 2 Maying-Wind 3:03:19
Rel-M 3 If Found Please Return To The Finish Line 3:05:59
Rel-M 4 Lcs 3:24:10
Rel-M 5 We Thought They Said Rum 3:28:22
Rel-X 1 Eastside Fitness Plank Rolls 3:12:18
Rel-X 2 Get Riipe 3:16:05
Rel-X 3 Z=mc2 3:23:28
Rel-X 4 Ditchmond Superheroes 3:31:20
Rel-X 5 Runners See Ghosts 3:34:30