Marathon – 1st Place, Age Group
Category | Male | Time | Female | Time |
U19 | Malcolm Suarez | 3:24:43 | Kiana Cowger | 4:02:37 |
20-24 | Nick Snow | 2:51:22 | Gabriela Ziomek | 3:12:41 |
25-29 | Jeff Dill | 2:43:42 | Dita Grunte | 3:09:56 |
30-34 | Josh Kaplan | 2:39:49 | Samantha Mazer | 2:57:13 |
35-39 | David Fort | 2:43:19 | Iliana Sach | 3:13:13 |
40-44 | Cormac Hikisch | 2:48:06 | Charmion Freifeld | 3:09:59 |
45-49 | Ilkka Riihij Rvi | 2:50:53 | Tania Tasaka | 3:18:54 |
50-54 | Takeshi Okamoto | 2:46:51 | Susan Duteau | 3:23:12 |
55-59 | Ken Young | 2:52:33 | Janet Wolney | 3:28:58 |
60-64 | Derek Brenchley | 3:14:53 | Kristi Berg | 4:00:38 |
65-69 | Stuart Mcnabb | 3:35:38 | Cherry Graf | 4:40:34 |
70-74 | Murray Mccoleman | 4:11:15 | Jane Wintemute | 4:21:42 |
75-79 | Peter Kwan | 4:57:45 | Tricia Longworth | 6:39:36 |
80-84 | Roger Roufosse | 5:38:54 |
Half Marathon – 1st Place, Age Group
Category | Male | Time | Female | Time |
U19 | Brendon Ponte | 1:31:02 | Simrin Purhar | 1:35:02 |
20-24 | Karl Augsten | 1:15:25 | Ellen Chappell | 1:22:15 |
25-29 | Braedon Cashion | 1:19:06 | Elisa Maccarthy | 1:21:19 |
30-34 | Mike Mcmillan | 1:13:38 | Meredith Macgregor | 1:25:26 |
35-39 | Kevin Gallagher | 1:14:54 | Yu Yan Deng | 1:20:30 |
40-44 | Stephen Ptucha | 1:19:40 | Melanie Kassel | 1:23:53 |
45-49 | Russ Esau | 1:19:29 | Kim McMullen | 1:29:03 |
50-54 | Darren Starchuk | 1:26:47 | Colleen Marshall | 1:34:30 |
55-59 | David Dyer | 1:29:25 | Margie Ritchie | 1:41:40 |
60-64 | Masoud Nabavi | 1:33:51 | Cynthia Stout | 1:49:12 |
65-69 | Iain Fisher | 1:37:20 | Lynne Decew | 1:54:41 |
70-74 | Michael Foster | 1:43:20 | Helen Sabourin | 2:13:54 |
75-79 | Akram Khan | 2:02:30 | Inez Price | 2:13:06 |
80-84 | Owen Townsend | 2:23:33 | Violet Holmes | 2:49:33 |
85-89 | Minghui She | 2:59:07 |
8KM – 1st Place, Age Group
Category | Male | Time | Female | Time |
U19 | Nikola Maeda | 0:31:07 | Olivia Willett | 0:31:21 |
20-24 | Shelby Munro | 0:34:25 | Elle Killingsworth | 0:34:31 |
25-29 | Kiril Solovyev | 0:29:19 | Rebecca Staynor | 0:36:51 |
30-34 | Ian Walker | 0:37:19 | Courtney Mcewan | 0:32:28 |
35-39 | Chris Callendar | 0:28:32 | Amber Morrison | 0:30:11 |
40-44 | Lindsay Carswell | 0:29:37 | Michelle Mccullough | 0:38:25 |
45-49 | Kevin Climie | 0:35:14 | Claire Huxtable | 0:36:29 |
50-54 | Richard Ryant | 0:38:59 | Karen Knudsen | 0:39:26 |
55-59 | Cliff Mcneil-Smith | 0:35:59 | Susan Gordon | 0:35:06 |
60-64 | William Goldstein | 0:39:40 | Judy Westacott | 0:44:48 |
65-69 | Thomas Howard | 0:36:15 | Linda Bentley | 0:49:21 |
70-74 | Isao Kambayashi | 0:36:11 | Lorraine Eriksen | 0:52:20 |
75-79 | Dennis Eriksen | 0:51:43 | Harjeet Sangara | 1:44:50 |
80-84 | Iris McIntyre | 1:25:03 |
Marathon Relay – 1st Place, Age Group
- Female: Speedy Runners – Mia Douglas, Jaylene Mennen, Leslie Stevens and Diane Butler.
- Male: Team Sophia – Bill Pomeroy, Ethan Pomeroy, Nolan, Pomeroy, Broedy Pomeroy.
- Mixed: Rackets and Runners Personal Best – Caitlin Sinclair, Yun Li-Reilly, Patrick Carroll and Tim Verkerk.
[toggle hide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”white” title_closed=”Top 10 AC – Marathon” title_open=”Top 10 AC – Marathon”]
Top 10 in each Age Category – Marathon
Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country | Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country |
F19- | M19- | ||||||||||
1. | 04:02:37 | Kiana COWGER | County Of Grande Prai | AB | CAN | 1. | 03:24:43 | Malcolm SUAREZ | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 04:12:35 | Serina NAKAMURA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 03:28:06 | Kaj ROSBERG | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 04:26:58 | Heather BODENHAMER | Bellingham | WA | USA | 3. | 03:33:22 | Eero GAFFNEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 04:39:28 | Mica JOY | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:33:35 | Kaj ROSBERG | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 04:41:23 | Tara KORBER | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:43:42 | Nicholas CORCORAN | Burnaby | BC | CAN | |
6. | 04:43:58 | Gillian KNAPP | Portland | OR | USA | 6. | 03:46:10 | Abiel AWOUL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 04:53:56 | Ashley TOLERTON | Delta | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:49:29 | Ibin ARDILA | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 05:16:36 | Jesse COSTUCCI-PHILLIPS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:49:44 | Matt GOGUEN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 05:16:40 | Toria LEATHLEY | Surrey | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:54:54 | Johnny RAPA | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 05:19:51 | Kristine WONG | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 10. | 04:03:54 | Wilson NGUYEN | Ladysmith | BC | CAN |
F20-24 | M20-24 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:12:35 | Gabriela ZIOMEK | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 02:51:22 | Nick SNOW | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 03:18:51 | Carly OVERMAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 02:59:48 | Robert RAGOTTE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 03:23:13 | Stephanie WANG | Seattle | WA | USA | 3. | 03:04:51 | Jaime RESTON | South Surrey | BC | CAN |
4. | 03:28:36 | Elisha ALLEN | Calgary | AB | CAN | 4. | 03:27:22 | Cillian MC DAID | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:30:02 | Shelby BOEHM | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:27:58 | Matthew NAGRA | Qualicum Beach | BC | CAN |
6. | 03:44:27 | Emilie LEHMAN | Spokane | WA | USA | 6. | 03:28:15 | Chris HOLM | Seattle | WA | USA |
7. | 03:46:01 | Kelsey LAND | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:29:25 | Nicholas LEACH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 03:50:19 | Christine MAAS | Victoria | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:33:19 | Todd ANDERSON | Seattle | WA | USA |
9. | 03:51:22 | Lauren WHITE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:34:52 | Robert WILLOUGHBY | Toronto | ON | CAN |
10. | 03:51:50 | Kate PHILIPPSON | Duncan | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:35:35 | Mike HSIAO | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
F25-29 | M25-29 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:09:50 | Dita GRUNTE | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 02:43:42 | Jeff DILL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 03:11:11 | Meg ALLEY | Austin | TX | USA | 2. | 02:45:17 | Derek LACTAOEN | Seattle | WA | USA |
3. | 03:11:21 | Adria SNOWDON | Calgary | AB | CAN | 3. | 02:46:20 | Jordan BRIETZKE | Victoria | BC | CAN |
4. | 03:11:28 | Nadia TAMBY | Austin | TX | USA | 4. | 02:52:47 | Mackenzie KEAY | Surrey | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:12:52 | Shelley CHESTLER | Seattle | WA | USA | 5. | 02:55:12 | Hans ZIMMERLING | Langley | BC | CAN |
6. | 03:19:13 | Bianca GONZALES | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 02:58:07 | Hayato AKIYAMA | Tokyo | JPN | |
7. | 03:21:19 | Maddie WISEMAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 02:59:33 | Peter DE MARCHI | Surrey | BC | CAN |
8. | 03:22:22 | Katherine MCNEILL | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:02:36 | Christopher YEE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 03:22:26 | Andrea SABINS | San Francisco | CA | USA | 9. | 03:03:12 | Daniel HOFF | Washington | DC | USA |
10. | 03:23:44 | Breelyn LANCASTER | Ottawa | ON | CAN | 10. | 03:03:53 | Mitch HOWLETT | White Rock | BC | CAN |
F30-34 | M30-34 | ||||||||||
1. | 02:57:13 | Samantha MAZER | Kirkland | WA | USA | 1. | 02:39:49 | Josh KAPLAN | Seattle | WA | USA |
2. | 03:07:11 | Vivster 🙂 DAVIDSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 02:51:28 | Dimitrios MYLONAS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 03:12:45 | Scarlett GRAHAM | Bellingham | WA | USA | 3. | 02:55:17 | Nick SUNDERLAND | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 03:17:08 | Wakana FUKUSHIMA | Tokyo | JPN | 4. | 02:57:03 | Cameron KUSCH | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
5. | 03:17:51 | Diane STEPHEN | Surrey | BC | CAN | 5. | 02:58:19 | Marc SAWYER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 03:20:02 | Rhea GEORGE | Seattle | WA | USA | 6. | 02:58:25 | Tim FORDE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 03:21:44 | Karine TRAVAILLAUD | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 02:59:56 | Justin KANGARLOO | Calgary | AB | CAN |
8. | 03:25:19 | Erin NESTMANN | Delta | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:01:18 | Michael RENNICK | Ottawa | ON | CAN |
9. | 03:25:54 | Laticia CHAPMAN | Castlegar | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:01:22 | Mickael MANDONNET | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 03:26:05 | Joanna HAMILTON | Salmon Arm | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:03:02 | John DOWNEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F35-39 | M35-39 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:13:13 | Iliana SACH | Bellevue | WA | USA | 1. | 02:43:19 | David FORT | Seattle | WA | USA |
2. | 03:13:58 | Paula HAVU | Issaquah | WA | USA | 2. | 02:44:14 | Jamie DUNNETT | Victoria | BC | CAN |
3. | 03:22:28 | Genevieve CAUFFOPE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 02:50:00 | Martin CARON | Garibaldi Highlands | BC | CAN |
4. | 03:26:48 | Kelly EDEL | Spruce Grove | AB | CAN | 4. | 02:55:33 | Jeff VOGT | Kelowna | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:27:08 | Andrea TAYLOR | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 02:55:53 | Naoki KANESHIRO | Osaka | JPN | |
6. | 03:28:31 | Karine HAMM | Brackendale | BC | CAN | 6. | 02:56:18 | David PLOTTS | University Place | WA | USA |
7. | 03:30:42 | Paola NAJERA | Mexico City | MEX | 7. | 02:56:47 | Gavin CAMPBELL | Deer Park | IL | USA | |
8. | 03:30:46 | Jenn MOLLER | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:00:38 | Jan TROJANOWSKI | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 03:30:49 | Erica BRIGGS | Victoria | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:01:08 | Vik BAINS | Kelowna | BC | CAN |
10. | 03:31:51 | Michelle WEISBOM | Richmond | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:02:02 | Daiji TANAKA | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F40-44 | M40-44 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:09:59 | Charmion FREIFELD | Bend | OR | USA | 1. | 02:48:06 | Cormac HIKISCH | Smithers | BC | CAN |
2. | 03:20:42 | Lisa POLIZZI | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 03:00:18 | Mike BRIDGES | Merville | BC | CAN |
3. | 03:20:47 | Fiona MCQUILLAN | Maple Ridge | BC | CAN | 3. | 03:01:44 | Anthony NG | Auckland | NZL | |
4. | 03:24:15 | Aurea DEMPSEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:04:58 | Herman ALAGAO | New Westminster | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:30:08 | Andrea PRAGER | Comox | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:07:22 | Josh WILLIAMS | Seattle | WA | USA |
6. | 03:30:17 | Candice MCLEOD | Calgary | AB | CAN | 6. | 03:07:23 | Dmitry BABENKO | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
7. | 03:30:27 | Eleanor COHEN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:08:09 | Jed GRIEVE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 03:30:56 | Baukje EDAMURA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:08:41 | Rhys SPENCER | Penticton | BC | CAN |
9. | 03:30:58 | Kristie KELLY | Nanaimo | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:09:48 | Patrick GILL | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 03:32:44 | Taryn HINDMAN | White Rock | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:09:56 | Louis MARCHAND | Calgary | AB | CAN |
F45-49 | M45-49 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:18:41 | Tania TASAKA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 02:50:53 | Ilkka RIIHIJ RVI | Heinola | FIN | |
2. | 03:26:27 | Mari KAURI | Sammamish | WA | USA | 2. | 02:52:29 | Ken MACALPINE | Waterloo | ON | CAN |
3. | 03:27:39 | Sherrie BUDAI | Surrey | BC | CAN | 3. | 03:01:23 | Jie ZHANG | North York | ON | CAN |
4. | 03:30:00 | Karen HAYLEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:02:03 | Larry LORETTE | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:30:29 | Yasuyo SAWADA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:02:59 | Michael MORABITO | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 03:31:49 | Nagi ARNOLD | Delta | BC | CAN | 6. | 03:04:53 | Duhane LAM | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 03:38:41 | Miyuki OKAWA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:05:27 | Bruce HALEY | Charlie Lake | BC | CAN |
8. | 03:39:39 | Amy MYERS | Bellingham | WA | USA | 8. | 03:07:06 | Noah WALLACE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 03:40:12 | Coco ELGOOD | Victoria | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:08:24 | Michael STOCKDALE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 03:45:00 | Linda KUHAUPT | Neenah | WI | USA | 10. | 03:09:53 | Dan LARSON | Everett | WA | USA |
F50-54 | M50-54 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:23:12 | Susan DUTEAU | Hinsdale | IL | USA | 1. | 02:46:51 | Takeshi OKAMOTO | Itabashi Tokyo | JPN | |
2. | 03:27:33 | Joanne GUPPY | Lethbridge | AB | CAN | 2. | 03:09:17 | Alain DAIGNAULT | Laval | QC | CAN |
3. | 03:34:19 | Lucy PREISLER | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 3. | 03:10:13 | Geoffrey HOLAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 03:37:01 | Lucy ANDERSEN | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:12:25 | Russ FISHER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:40:23 | Josie RIEBE | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:13:49 | Tian WEN | Richmond | BC | CAN |
6. | 03:42:22 | Suzanne DE MARTIN | Delta | BC | CAN | 6. | 03:14:12 | Michael BARR | Calgary | AB | CAN |
7. | 03:43:35 | Marcia MCMURTRIE | 108 Mile Ranch | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:16:33 | Michael MACHTMES | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 03:44:54 | Sylvie WATTS | Laval | QC | CAN | 8. | 03:17:46 | Huub HIELTJES | Breda | NED | |
9. | 03:45:02 | Tomoko MURAKAMI | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:20:33 | Tim MOORE | Squamish | BC | CAN |
10. | 03:47:11 | Jacqui GUY | Lenah Valley Tasmani | AUS | 10. | 03:22:15 | Matt SESSIONS | Port Moody | BC | CAN | |
F55-59 | M55-59 | ||||||||||
1. | 03:28:38 | Janet WOLNEY | Calgary | AB | CAN | 1. | 02:52:33 | Ken YOUNG | Calgary | AB | CAN |
2. | 03:35:03 | Rhonda GALLANT | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 2. | 02:56:09 | Dave STEPHENS | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 03:39:49 | Chris BROWER | Victoria | BC | CAN | 3. | 03:21:55 | Philippe LORENT | Saint Gregoire | FRA | |
4. | 03:52:27 | Marnie ARMSTRONG | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:25:11 | Miles HOLLINGBURY | West Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 04:00:56 | Sheila MCPHERSON | Calgary | AB | CAN | 5. | 03:25:59 | Mark HARDING | Bellingham | WA | USA |
6. | 04:04:59 | Lorna MARSHALL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 03:26:26 | Shigezo SUZUKI | Tokyo | JPN | |
7. | 04:05:58 | Marie CORMACK | Summerland | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:28:24 | Ron CLAASSEN | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
8. | 04:06:14 | Mary OLMSTED | Bellingham | WA | USA | 8. | 03:30:03 | Jurgen PREISLER | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
9. | 04:06:34 | Lyla STEWART | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:30:38 | Javier ROJAS | Cd Nezahualcoyotl | MEX | |
10. | 04:06:45 | Patricia FAWCUS | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:30:50 | Harjinder SAHOTA | Richmond | BC | CAN |
F60-64 | M60-64 | ||||||||||
1. | 04:00:38 | Kristi BERG | Menlo Park | CA | USA | 1. | 03:14:53 | Derek BRENCHLEY | Courtenay | BC | CAN |
2. | 04:05:36 | Nancy WHIPPLE | Seattle | WA | USA | 2. | 03:29:33 | Drew KILBACK | Calgary | AB | CAN |
3. | 04:13:00 | Janet E GREEN | Courtenay | BC | CAN | 3. | 03:30:54 | Bernard RANCOURT | Ste-Germaine-Boule | QC | CAN |
4. | 04:13:55 | Jadeene WHEATON | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 4. | 03:32:00 | Gary SOLLIS | West Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 04:20:12 | Shelagh HAWKEN | Calgary | AB | CAN | 5. | 03:40:14 | Mike RILEY | Oakville | ON | CAN |
6. | 04:23:05 | Rita RINGDAHL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 03:40:29 | Art GAGE-BROWN | Hamilton | NZL | |
7. | 04:26:40 | Joyce COLEMAN | Victoria | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:41:56 | Corey WONG | Delta | CO | USA |
8. | 04:31:06 | Rebecca BLACK | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:43:51 | Daryoush YOUSEFI | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 04:33:45 | Marija KOZIC | Penticton | BC | CAN | 9. | 03:46:42 | Duane KENNEDY | Waterloo | ON | CAN |
10. | 04:34:48 | Ann REYNOLDS | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 03:48:13 | Dominic GERELLE | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F65-69 | M65-69 | ||||||||||
1. | 04:40:34 | Cherry GRAF | Richmond | BC | CAN | 1. | 03:35:38 | Stuart MCNABB | South Surrey | BC | CAN |
2. | 04:54:57 | Barbara URQUHART | Calgary | AB | CAN | 2. | 03:44:54 | Chikara IWAI | Kakamigahara Gifu | JPN | |
3. | 05:14:53 | Hiroko IZAKI | Miyazaki | JPN | 3. | 03:45:41 | Paul ZABLOSKY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
4. | 05:15:18 | Bette RICHARDSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 03:47:01 | Susumu NAKAJIMA | Tokyo | JPN | |
5. | 05:17:13 | Janice GRIFFITHS | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 5. | 03:49:21 | Ron BENNETT | East Malvern | AUS | |
6. | 05:17:51 | Lynda GILBERT | St. Albert | AB | CAN | 6. | 03:49:51 | Philip ROBERTS | Nottingham | GBR | |
7. | 05:24:49 | Linda HILTS | Richmond | BC | CAN | 7. | 03:50:44 | Norman CARTWRIGHT | New Westminster | BC | CAN |
8. | 05:28:51 | Lilia IRWIN | Surrey | BC | CAN | 8. | 03:51:11 | Haruo SATO | Tokyo | JPN | |
9. | 05:59:56 | Charlotte NASEY | Auckland | NZL | 9. | 03:58:00 | Masao MIYAO | Abiko | JPN | ||
10. | 06:13:30 | Teiko KADOWAKI | Kanagawa | JPN | 10. | 04:00:31 | Fred LAMBRIGHT | Westbank | BC | CAN | |
F70-74 | M70-74 | ||||||||||
1. | 04:21:42 | Jane WINTEMUTE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 04:11:15 | Murray MCCOLEMAN | Maple Ridge | BC | CAN |
2. | 05:04:08 | Joyce METCALF | Mission | BC | CAN | 2. | 04:18:04 | Amar CHAUHAN | Abbotsford | BC | CAN |
3. | 05:27:03 | Maria FONNESBECK | Delta | BC | CAN | 3. | 04:50:04 | Jim PAUGH | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
4. | 05:30:04 | Sumiko MIYAZAKI | Kobe | JPN | 4. | 04:59:06 | Rick RUHLAND | Langley | BC | CAN | |
5. | 06:10:04 | Tomiko FURUDATE | Tokyo | JPN | 5. | 05:04:53 | Andrew CHANG | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
6. | 06:12:29 | Christine VOGLMAIER | Maple Ridge | BC | CAN | 6. | 05:13:40 | Yutaka NOZAWA | Kanagawa | JPN | |
7. | 06:18:49 | Elizabeth GLAZIER | Chilanko Forks | BC | CAN | 7. | 05:15:30 | Klaus LEIPERT | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
8. | 06:40:09 | Charlotte GYOBA | New Westminster | BC | CAN | 8. | 05:17:51 | Garry GRANT | St. Albert | AB | CAN |
9. | 05:30:55 | Maurice ERICKSON | Surrey | BC | CAN | ||||||
10. | 05:47:51 | Ray BROOKES | Burnaby | BC | CAN | ||||||
F75-79 | M75-79 | ||||||||||
1. | 06:39:36 | Tricia LONGWORTH | La Conner | WA | USA | 1. | 04:57:45 | Peter KWAN | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
2. | 06:44:50 | Inoue YOSHIKATSU | Mishima | JPN | |||||||
M80-84 | |||||||||||
1. | 05:38:54 | Roger ROUFOSSE | Surrey | BC | CAN |
[/toggle]
[toggle hide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”white” title_closed=”Top 10 AC – Half Marathon” title_open=”Top 10 AC – Half Marathon”]
Top 10 in each Age Category – Half Marathon
Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country | Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country |
F19- | M19- | ||||||||||
1. | 01:35:02 | Simrin PURHAR | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:31:02 | Brendon PONTE | Holladay | UT | USA |
2. | 01:35:28 | Sara HALL | Calgary | AB | CAN | 2. | 01:31:07 | Dmitry CHANDLER | Kingston | WA | USA |
3. | 01:39:01 | Yijun XIONG | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:33:15 | Arthur WISNIOWSKI | Surrey | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:39:20 | Nicole DYE | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:34:43 | Trysten SCHEIDL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:45:12 | Meryn CORKERY | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 5. | 01:35:11 | Yasin LADHA | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 01:48:56 | Michelle CHEUNG | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:36:24 | Grant PELTIER | Seattle | WA | USA |
7. | 01:49:58 | Abbey BRONSON | Dunnville | ON | CAN | 7. | 01:36:40 | Justin LU | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:51:54 | Angela LAW | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:38:17 | Jonathan CHAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:52:52 | Alice FROST HANBERG | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | 9. | 01:38:52 | Roger WANG | Richmond | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:53:11 | Claire-Louise BROWN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:40:25 | Wesley TOH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F20-24 | M20-24 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:22:15 | Ellen CHAPPELL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:15:25 | Karl AUGSTEN | Seattle | WA | USA |
2. | 01:24:48 | Adrienne GOMES | Squamish | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:21:52 | Erik JACKSON | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:25:19 | Kathleen WELLS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:22:18 | Mackenzie CONNORS | Delta | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:29:49 | Lauren CRAPE | Vancouver | AB | CAN | 4. | 01:24:46 | Jack CRABTREE | Calgary | AB | CAN |
5. | 01:31:28 | Alexandra MORSS | Concord | MA | USA | 5. | 01:26:55 | Daniel RAHN | Krummennaab | GER | |
6. | 01:32:56 | Dora HSIAO | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:27:00 | David STRAND | Seattle | WA | USA |
7. | 01:34:32 | Kayla BOYES | Seattle | WA | USA | 7. | 01:27:08 | Maxwell DOUGLAS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:35:02 | Alexandra MATZINGER WOUDZIA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:29:42 | Ali ALETHAWY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:36:12 | Annie RENAUD | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:30:17 | Logan ROULEAU | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:36:52 | Alison GILL | Calgary | AB | CAN | 10. | 01:31:16 | Nicholas WILLIAMS | West Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F25-29 | M25-29 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:21:19 | Elisa MCCARTHY | Chicago | IL | USA | 1. | 01:19:06 | Braedon CASHION | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:23:38 | Gemma SLAUGHTER | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:20:21 | Andrew CASEY | Vernon | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:28:25 | Brittany DUNBAR | Chilliwack | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:22:21 | Thomas CABLE | Decatur | GA | USA |
4. | 01:29:44 | Brooke KEUDELL | Hillsboro | OR | USA | 4. | 01:22:54 | Jon HILLIER | Nanaimo | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:29:49 | Lisa EGAMI | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:23:29 | Lucas SOCIO | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 01:29:56 | Aly HOWISEY | Seattle | WA | USA | 6. | 01:23:33 | Andrew GEIGER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 01:30:19 | Jennifer MYHAL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:24:17 | Ben MORASH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:31:35 | Gillian ROBERTS | Prince George | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:24:42 | Evan COLYER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:32:22 | Alison MATTHEWS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:25:07 | Aaron BROWN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:32:49 | Julia SANDERSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:26:06 | Alexander SMITH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F30-34 | M30-34 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:25:26 | Meredith MACGREGOR | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:13:38 | Mike MCMILLAN | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:25:40 | Shannon DALE | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:14:36 | Adam THUSS | Portland | OR | USA |
3. | 01:26:41 | Corri LONGRIDGE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:15:01 | Andrew IVANOV | Seattle | WA | USA |
4. | 01:26:56 | Laurel RICHARDSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:15:09 | Skeets MOREL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:27:14 | Steph CORKER | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:18:07 | Mike SIDIC | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 01:27:25 | Lauren PHILLIPS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:20:37 | Nicholas JENDZJOWSKY | Calgary | AB | CAN |
7. | 01:28:32 | Erica CASEY | Vernon | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:20:47 | Dan ARNDT | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
8. | 01:29:58 | Sabine MARTZ | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:20:53 | Irvin TANG | Fort St. John | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:30:08 | Shannon PARUK | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:21:40 | Greg EDGAR | Vernon | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:30:19 | Jenna KURYLO | Victoria | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:22:04 | Louis CHAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F35-39 | M35-39 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:20:30 | Yu Yan DENG | Beijing | CHN | 1. | 01:14:54 | Kevin GALLAGHER | Denver | CO | USA | |
2. | 01:27:00 | Fiona ROUILLARD | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:17:46 | Tom MCCARTHY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:29:02 | Zhanna IVASHCHANKA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:17:55 | Jeremy HOPWOOD | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:29:28 | Rachel THORNLEY | Duncan | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:17:58 | David WEBER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:29:53 | Laurie GORMAN | Ottawa | ON | CAN | 5. | 01:19:13 | Danny CARMINE | Christchurch | NZL | |
6. | 01:33:01 | Julie HATHAWAY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:19:44 | Justin KERR | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 01:33:18 | Alison TAYLOR | Duncan | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:19:54 | Nathan VELDHOEN | Abbotsford | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:34:16 | Shevaun BROWN | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:20:33 | Andrew SLACK | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:34:28 | Sarah WOLTON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:21:33 | Jason CURRAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:34:42 | Kathryn STEFANI | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:22:22 | Michael DOYLE | Toronto | ON | CAN |
F40-44 | M40-44 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:23:53 | Melanie KASSEL | Chilliwack | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:19:40 | Stephen PTUCHA | Richmond | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:27:15 | Petra GRAEN | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 2. | 01:25:51 | Mark DAWSON | Richmond | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:32:10 | Mika KEATS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:26:44 | Dan O’LEARY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:33:42 | Tasha WESTINGHOUSE | Seattle | WA | USA | 4. | 01:26:45 | Jeffrey HAMBLETON | Anacortes | WA | USA |
5. | 01:33:46 | Terri KURTZ | Boulder | CO | USA | 5. | 01:26:50 | Paul COTTER | Cork | IRL | |
6. | 01:38:11 | Sonia HAMBLETON | Anacortes | WA | USA | 6. | 01:27:40 | Trevor DURIE | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
7. | 01:39:23 | Lisa PIERSON | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:28:27 | Sheldon LYSLO | Whitehorse | YT | CAN |
8. | 01:39:45 | Fainne MARTIN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:28:56 | Jason STANTON | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
9. | 01:40:10 | Kirsten THINGVOLD | Surrey | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:29:25 | Tyler HILL | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
10. | 01:40:39 | Rhonda DYCE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:29:47 | Tim MARTINIUK | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F45-49 | M45-49 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:29:03 | Kim MCMULLEN | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:19:29 | Russ ESAU | Abbotsford | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:29:46 | Margreet DIETZ | Squamish | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:21:49 | Sean PEICHEFF | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:30:31 | Mary WALSH | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:22:39 | Stephen O’LEARY | West Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:33:40 | Lara BOYD | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:23:30 | Mohammad SAABEREFFATI | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:35:56 | Cathy NGAI | Richmond | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:24:38 | Mike PALICHUK | Langley | BC | CAN |
6. | 01:37:34 | Nathalie DUGAS | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | 6. | 01:26:31 | Lassi VIRTANEN | Helsinki | FIN | |
7. | 01:39:20 | Janet CLARKE | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | 7. | 01:26:33 | Yuske ABE | Victoria | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:40:13 | Michelle LEWON | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:27:13 | Shayne CHANDLER | Kingston | WA | USA |
9. | 01:40:45 | Patty TRIMBLE | Calgary | AB | CAN | 9. | 01:28:10 | Brian WILSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:41:26 | Rose BRISSETTE | Surrey | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:28:40 | Edwin JOHNSTON | Nanaimo | BC | CAN |
F50-54 | M50-54 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:34:30 | Colleen MARSHALL | Langley | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:26:47 | Darren STARCHUK | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
2. | 01:38:55 | Michelle MOORE | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:27:00 | Corey NISLOW | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:42:33 | Wendy RICHARDSON | Langley | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:28:08 | Paul VACIRCA | Pemberton | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:43:05 | Angela JACKSON | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:30:55 | Duncan BALL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:44:06 | Laurie HILL | Prince George | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:32:51 | Eric VAN ROON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 01:47:06 | Janet LAU | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:33:32 | Vaughn PLANT | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 01:47:32 | Jane WALLACE | Englehart | ON | CAN | 7. | 01:33:52 | Jens NAKE | Niedernberg | GER | |
8. | 01:48:53 | Kristin BURRIS | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:34:40 | Dan CORRA | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:49:57 | Christina GEORGEADIS | Surrey | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:34:52 | Dwayne VAN STRATEN | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
10. | 01:50:16 | Marlen ZUNIGA-DOOL | Orlando | FL | USA | 10. | 01:35:06 | Alain RUEL | Toronto | ON | CAN |
F55-59 | M55-59 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:28:45 | Michele GIORDANO | Delta | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:29:25 | David DYER | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
2. | 01:41:40 | Margie RITCHIE | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 2. | 01:30:57 | Craig PREMACK | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:43:11 | Sandra MULLEN | Victoria | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:32:55 | Bill HOPE | Victoria | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:43:11 | Sharon MUNK | Kamloops | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:33:14 | Ari WARPENIUS | Lusi | FIN | |
5. | 01:44:10 | Gloria WOOLNER | Penticton | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:34:57 | Olivier LESUR | Sherbrooke | QC | CAN |
6. | 01:44:57 | Heather AUSTMAN | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:35:42 | Kevin PALMER | Nanaimo | BC | CAN |
7. | 01:50:41 | Louise BUCHHOLZ | Whistler | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:36:55 | Paul ROBERTS | London | ON | CAN |
8. | 01:51:06 | Judith GOPLEN | Vernon | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:37:01 | Doug WILSON | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:51:47 | Karen MADRO | Salt Spring Island | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:37:21 | Steve BRIGGEMAN | Vernon | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:53:46 | Judy ANDERSEN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:37:24 | Tim QUARLES | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F60-64 | M60-64 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:49:12 | Cynthia STOUT | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:33:51 | Masoud NABAVI | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:56:50 | Teresa GENGE | Edmonton | NL | CAN | 2. | 01:34:08 | Joseph HEATH | Quesnel | BC | CAN |
3. | 02:00:05 | Michelle PAULIN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:36:44 | Jacinto SANTOS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 02:01:12 | Laurel VAN ZANTEN | White Rock | BC | CAN | 4. | 01:39:02 | Murray WARNER | Terrace | BC | CAN |
5. | 02:01:15 | Sarah RYAN | Olympia | WA | USA | 5. | 01:41:11 | Richard STEFANI | Port Moody | BC | CAN |
6. | 02:02:44 | Carol HEATLEY | Surrey | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:41:15 | Roderick HULET | Seattle | WA | USA |
7. | 02:03:02 | Janice WRIGHT | Coldstream | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:41:48 | Robert DEAN | Delta | BC | CAN |
8. | 02:03:22 | Maureen PHILLIPS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:42:44 | Piet RASMUS | Hamburg | GER | |
9. | 02:03:40 | Gail WEST | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:42:59 | Bob CURTIS | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
10. | 02:05:19 | Tricia BOURASSA | Victoria | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:44:40 | Jim ROGERS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F65-69 | M65-69 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:54:41 | Lynne DECEW | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:37:20 | Iain FISHER | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
2. | 01:56:43 | Heidi ROSE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 01:39:18 | Lloyd WILSON | Richmond | BC | CAN |
3. | 01:59:24 | Lynne LITZENBERGER | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:39:50 | Scott STEWART | Langley | BC | CAN |
4. | 02:05:35 | Chula SIMS | Austin | TX | USA | 4. | 01:41:02 | Stephen HOSFORD | Richmond | BC | CAN |
5. | 02:08:56 | H. Elaine DICKSON | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 5. | 01:41:29 | Steven LOWE | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
6. | 02:09:22 | Rosr MAILLOUX | Petersburg | ON | CAN | 6. | 01:42:28 | Gord WYPER | Surrey | BC | CAN |
7. | 02:09:58 | Janet Lee CURELL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 01:43:51 | Dennis VILLAGOMEZ | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 02:12:18 | Caroline MCMAHON | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 01:47:15 | Dave SHILLABEER | Nanaimo | BC | CAN |
9. | 02:13:19 | Joanne KENT | Maple Ridge | BC | CAN | 9. | 01:48:45 | Donald PERCIVAL | Windermere | BC | CAN |
10. | 02:14:26 | Marti SEVIER | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 01:48:59 | Rene ROY | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F70-74 | M70-74 | ||||||||||
1. | 01:28:46 | Meldy HARRIS | Delta | BC | CAN | 1. | 01:43:20 | Michael FOSTER | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 02:13:54 | Helen SABOURIN | CAN | 2. | 01:47:12 | Nigel COWAN | Porthcawl | GBR | |||
3. | 02:14:13 | Agnes BENNA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 01:58:32 | John HOLLIFIELD | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 02:21:17 | Martina JACOBSEN | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 4. | 02:08:28 | Paul THORNDIKE | Seattle | WA | USA |
5. | 02:31:47 | Gail SUMANIK | Richmond | BC | CAN | 5. | 02:13:02 | Leith CAMPBELL | St. Albert | AB | CAN |
6. | 02:32:29 | Sandra KINLOCH | Nanaimo | BC | CAN | 6. | 02:17:06 | Hector BARRIOS | Mexico | MEX | |
7. | 02:34:11 | Jacqueline CALANDRA | Hornsby | AUS | 7. | 02:19:29 | Andrew WAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
8. | 02:36:17 | Graciela PASCUAL | Garibaldi Highlands | BC | CAN | 8. | 02:23:00 | Shiraz KABA | Surrey | BC | CAN |
9. | 02:38:37 | Jeannie MURA | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 02:25:26 | Don ADAMS | Langley | BC | CAN |
10. | 02:45:00 | Yoko KAMIOKA | Tokyo | JPN | 10. | 02:26:15 | Wai WONG | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN | |
F75-79 | M75-79 | ||||||||||
1. | 02:13:06 | Inez PRICE | Abbotsford | BC | CAN | 1. | 02:02:30 | Akram KHAN | Richmond | BC | CAN |
2. | 02:17:26 | Maria GUTIERREZ | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 02:04:18 | Donald WADELLA | Surrey | BC | CAN |
3. | 02:31:04 | Tsuneko KASHIHARA | Otokuni Kyoto | JPN | 3. | 02:22:44 | Michael BREEZE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
4. | 03:19:17 | Eiko SAKAMOTO | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 02:31:29 | Darrell ROBERTS | White Rock | BC | CAN |
5. | 03:28:49 | Charlotte DAW | Surrey | BC | CAN | 5. | 02:46:58 | Thomas GREIDANUS | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
6. | 02:49:24 | Wai CHUI | Edmonton | AB | CAN | ||||||
7. | 02:56:17 | Ronald WILLIAMS | Downers Grove | IL | USA | ||||||
8. | 02:58:26 | Jim LAWRENCE | Kelowna | BC | CAN | ||||||
F80-84 | M80-84 | ||||||||||
1. | 02:49:33 | Violet HOLMES | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 1. | 02:23:33 | Owen TOWNSEND | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 02:45:41 | Dieter KIRSTE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
3. | 03:11:20 | Gavin CONNELL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
M85-89 | |||||||||||
1. | 02:59:07 | Minghui SHE | Shanghai | CHN |
[/toggle]
[toggle hide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”white” title_closed=”Top 10 AC – 8KM” title_open=”Top 10 AC – 8KM”]
Top 10 in each Age Category – 8KM
Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country | Place | Chip Time | Name | City | Province | Country |
F19- | M19- | ||||||||||
1. | 00:31:21 | Olivia WILLETT | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:31:07 | Nikola MAEDA | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:37:29 | Kristyn LEE | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:31:42 | Connor MCLENNAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:37:47 | Lydia KAURI | Sammamish | WA | USA | 3. | 00:32:01 | Tom SECHEYRN | Bellvue | WA | CAN |
4. | 00:38:06 | Rachel GARRETT | Surrey | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:33:23 | Yousef MIAN | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:41:08 | Syndy SHI | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:34:12 | Kelvins ULMANIS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:41:43 | Kaelyn FAIRBAIRN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:34:18 | Matthew MACDONALD | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:42:24 | Mikayla STELLING | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:34:19 | Leevi KAURI | Sammamish | WA | USA |
8. | 00:42:46 | Kelly CORLEY-SMITH | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:34:20 | Dominic TOMASSETTI | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
9. | 00:42:50 | Olga RADIVOJEVIC | New Westminster | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:35:12 | An YU | Richmond | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:44:54 | Rachael WATKINS | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:35:57 | Benjamin THOMPSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F20-24 | M20-24 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:34:31 | Elle KILLINGSWORTH | Lakewood | CO | USA | 1. | 00:34:25 | Shelby MUNRO | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:37:00 | Marcie DEAR | Calgary | AB | CAN | 2. | 00:35:23 | Ben KOONAR | Richmond | NS | CAN |
3. | 00:37:07 | Rachael SMILLIE | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 3. | 00:35:37 | Miguel GUTIERREZ | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:40:13 | Georgia YOUNG | Calgary | AB | CAN | 4. | 00:39:02 | Karsten LEE | Anmore | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:40:27 | Michelle DONOVAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:39:18 | Tom RATTRAY | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:41:38 | Lunia QUE | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:40:15 | Edward TUNG | Anmore | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:42:02 | Rebekka FRANZ | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:40:54 | Nick SHLYAKHOV | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:42:27 | Grace MIURA-WONG | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:41:04 | Steven XU | Abbotsford | BC | CAN |
9. | 00:44:00 | Rebecca JOBSE | Surrey | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:41:15 | Jalen WUERCH | Langley | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:44:06 | Vanessa TRABOLD | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:41:21 | James VELASCO | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
F25-29 | M25-29 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:36:51 | Rebecca STAYNOR | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:29:19 | Kirill SOLOVYEV | West Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:38:57 | Shelby EDGAR | Sherwood Park | AB | CAN | 2. | 00:32:37 | Nathan ALLINSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:39:39 | Kathleen BIRD | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:32:45 | Ben THOMPSON | Toronto | ON | CAN |
4. | 00:41:41 | Nicole TICKNOR | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:33:51 | Joel CHOI | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:41:51 | Elizabeth MACNEILL | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:33:52 | Carl SKETCHLEY | Surrey | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:42:03 | Sharalee ISAAC | Saskatoon | SK | CAN | 6. | 00:34:09 | Jeff HOLTEN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:42:11 | Annabelle GLASS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:35:44 | Linton CHAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:42:58 | Rhonda HALL | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:38:07 | Manuel FERIA | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 00:43:01 | Vicky CHAN | Richmond | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:38:15 | Matthew GILBERT | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:43:12 | Jillian BALDWIN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:38:16 | Hisanori KITAJIMA | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
F30-34 | M30-34 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:32:28 | Courtney MCEWAN | Delta | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:37:19 | Ian WALKER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:32:37 | Shawna MANN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:37:38 | Uros BUDIMAC | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:33:46 | Amanda STONE | Richmond | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:38:29 | Mike BAUER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:35:04 | Melissa RUSSELL | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:39:20 | Michael JOVER | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
5. | 00:36:56 | Celia CLARE | Roberts Creek | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:39:53 | Jason SCHMIERER | Denver | CO | USA |
6. | 00:37:19 | Lindsay WALKER | Quesnel | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:39:54 | Anderson SANTOS | Curitiba | BRA | |
7. | 00:39:36 | Esther BRESLAND | Harrison Hot Springs | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:40:05 | Adam SPEIRS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:40:21 | Nichol KOTZEFF | Wasaga Beavh | ON | CAN | 8. | 00:40:45 | Tyler RICHARD | Calgary | AB | CAN |
9. | 00:40:54 | Christina STERLE | Victoria | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:40:49 | Bhavandeep GILL | Surrey | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:41:32 | Claire ELAM | Seattle | WA | USA | 10. | 00:40:54 | Bart DE BAERE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F35-39 | M35-39 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:30:11 | Amber MORRISON | Bellingham | WA | USA | 1. | 00:28:32 | Chris CALLENDAR | Victoria | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:33:56 | Shannon BANAL | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:36:14 | Ryan BOULTER | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:36:05 | Pam KALAS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:36:42 | Michael RALLA | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:37:22 | Corinna CARLSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:37:05 | Joseph HILL | Seattle | WA | USA |
5. | 00:37:53 | Shannon COX | Cloverdale | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:37:19 | Adam CARLSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:39:30 | Sarah WRIGHT | Victoria | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:37:51 | Steven JENSEN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:40:14 | Joan MATTHEWS | Port Elgin | ON | CAN | 7. | 00:38:00 | Lawrence BERNALES | Surrey | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:41:14 | Erin KILLE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:38:48 | Jerrod MAXWELL-LYSTER | Brooks | AB | CAN |
9. | 00:42:00 | Kat WHITE | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:41:28 | Ben WEST | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:43:56 | Alison KRAHN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:41:34 | Behrooz SHABANGIZ | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F40-44 | M40-44 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:38:25 | Michelle MCCULLOUGH | Keswick Ridge | NB | CAN | 1. | 00:29:37 | Lindsay CARSWELL | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:39:38 | Karen CIOLFITTO | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:32:30 | Kye GILDER | Encinitas | CA | USA |
3. | 00:40:50 | Hoa CHAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:34:48 | Keith RADATZKE | Surrey | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:41:32 | Saiqa MOHAMMED | New Westminster | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:35:41 | Laszlo NAGYFERENCZI | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:41:51 | Kelly ROBINSON | Richmond | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:36:00 | Jonathan MCKAY | Calgary | AB | CAN |
6. | 00:43:41 | Caroline TEMMINS | Menlo Park | CA | USA | 6. | 00:36:42 | Brad CAVANAGH | New Westminster | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:43:48 | Kelly STEYSKAL | Edmonds | WA | USA | 7. | 00:40:07 | Clayton WHITE | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:44:04 | Sophie PILKINGTON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:41:34 | David BOLLO | Richmond | BC | CAN |
9. | 00:45:31 | Rebecca TAYLOR | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:41:56 | Stephen Lance ANDERSON | Lethbridge | AB | CAN |
10. | 00:45:38 | Marjorie LEWIS | New Westminster | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:42:01 | Nelson SANTOS | New Westminster | BC | CAN |
F45-49 | M45-49 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:36:29 | Claire HUXTABLE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:35:14 | Kevin CLIMIE | St. Albert | AB | CAN |
2. | 00:37:14 | Junko KOSUGI | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:37:27 | Nelson GREIDANUS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:39:33 | Darnelle MOORE | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:37:39 | Alvin CHOW | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:45:01 | Yi YANG | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:38:25 | Andy MCCULLOUGH | Keswick Ridge | NB | CAN |
5. | 00:45:37 | Stephanie MARSH | Ottawa | ON | CAN | 5. | 00:38:31 | Stefan MUNDT | Bragg Creek | AB | CAN |
6. | 00:47:14 | Wendy CHOW | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:40:07 | Neal STEINMAN | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:47:44 | Karin JACKSON | Pitt Meadows | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:40:35 | Tom BINGMAN | Seattle | WA | USA |
8. | 00:47:50 | Erika SALUM | Oakland | CA | USA | 8. | 00:41:16 | Richard HUBERDEAU | St-Hyacinthe | QC | CAN |
9. | 00:48:01 | Lin GILBERT | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:41:48 | Eric BELLAVANCE | Quebec City | QC | CAN |
10. | 00:48:43 | Eli PENA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:42:32 | John WILLIAMS | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F50-54 | M50-54 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:39:26 | Karen KNUDSEN | Langley | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:38:59 | Richard RYANT | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:40:26 | Asami KOWALEWSKI | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:41:55 | Stuart MCINTOSH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:40:46 | Laurie HUDSON | Penticton | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:43:18 | Lars KNUDSEN | Langley | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:41:20 | Annette KILLINGSWORTH | Lakewood | CO | USA | 4. | 00:43:37 | Ray LEE | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:41:39 | Kathleen OLIVER | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:44:32 | Louis ROCHEFORT | N-D-Ile-Perrot | QC | CAN |
6. | 00:44:22 | Meridith HARMAN | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:44:40 | Kenn FRISK | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:44:40 | Elizabeth LIU | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:45:46 | Sunny LEUNG | Richmond | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:45:29 | Cathy LANGE | New Westminster | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:46:31 | Noel EBIO | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
9. | 00:45:46 | Libby BREUKELS | West Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:46:44 | John HOWARD | Langley | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:46:22 | Wendy BRITTNER | Calgary | AB | CAN | 10. | 00:47:25 | Robert WEISS | Maple Ridge | BC | CAN |
F55-59 | M55-59 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:35:06 | Susan GORDON | Salt Spring Island | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:35:59 | Cliff MCNEIL-SMITH | Sidney | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:38:40 | Jill KIRKER | Canmore | AB | CAN | 2. | 00:36:53 | Surjit DHESI | Richmond | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:42:39 | Sheila SZABO | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 3. | 00:40:37 | Jim SANDOR | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:45:13 | Ana Maria PEREIRA | Porto Alegre | BRA | 4. | 00:40:47 | Bill LEONG | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |
5. | 00:46:11 | Brenda KOTZIAN | Penticton | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:42:49 | Scott WILSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:46:15 | Adele BROOKS | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:45:36 | Poongjong RHEE | Burnaby | BC | CAN |
7. | 00:46:48 | Annette NYMEYER | Chilliwack | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:45:39 | Mark PICKERING | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:47:16 | Sharon MOORE | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | 8. | 00:45:47 | Ed MADRO | Calgary | AB | CAN |
9. | 00:47:49 | Lorraine ALBERT | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 9. | 00:46:16 | Wayne WONG | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
10. | 00:48:24 | Erika SCIGLIANO | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:46:27 | Walt MADRO | Salt Spring Island | BC | CAN |
F60-64 | M60-64 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:44:48 | Judy WESTACOTT | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:39:40 | William GOLDSTEIN | Whistler | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:46:18 | Jane FAIRBANKS | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:41:30 | Timothy NG | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:46:26 | Catherine MAIN | Crescent Beach | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:44:27 | Chris HORROCKS | Surrey | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:46:58 | Lesley STEFANI | Port Moody | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:45:01 | Ingo JACKISCH | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:49:54 | Tina CASTELA | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:46:21 | Kwan LEUNG | Coquitlam | BC | CAN |
6. | 00:50:11 | Valerie CAMERON | Esquimalt | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:48:19 | Arieh WALDMAN | Toronto | ON | CAN |
7. | 00:51:21 | Anna LEFSRUD | Toronto | ON | CAN | 7. | 00:48:59 | Glenn RICKETTS | Victoria | BC | CAN |
8. | 00:51:27 | Tina CIAMARRA | Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:49:13 | Don MCIVOR | Saskatoon | SK | CAN |
9. | 00:52:11 | Susan MILLER | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | 9. | 00:51:04 | Mark GILL | Kirkland | WA | USA |
10. | 00:53:21 | Leslie GILMOUR | Qualicum Beach | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:52:09 | Ajit Singh DOSANJH | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F65-69 | M65-69 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:49:21 | Linda BENTLEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:36:15 | Thomas HOWARD | Forest Grove | BC | CAN |
2. | 00:52:58 | Andree DANSEREAU | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:37:59 | Michael DOWLING | North Vancouver | BC | CAN |
3. | 00:55:14 | Jane MCCUTCHEON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:47:00 | Don BUKER | Rosedale | BC | CAN |
4. | 00:55:54 | Dorothy BARKLEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:47:49 | Ken ROBERTS | Chilliwack | BC | CAN |
5. | 00:59:20 | Phyllis KENNEY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 5. | 00:48:21 | Hartley WALDMAN | Calgary | AB | CAN |
6. | 00:59:38 | Ann ROBSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 6. | 00:49:29 | Ed CRAIG | Ajax | ON | CAN |
7. | 01:03:48 | Emilie HRYSIO | Port Coquitlam | BC | CAN | 7. | 00:51:00 | Greg PARNHAM | Campbell River | BC | CAN |
8. | 01:06:55 | Cheryl MOSTERT | Fort Nelson | BC | CAN | 8. | 00:51:22 | Drew BOURNE | Richmond | BC | CAN |
9. | 01:07:01 | Beth COYOTE | Seattle | WA | USA | 9. | 00:54:49 | David DICK | Gibsons | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:07:58 | Sonja MOHRSEN | Surrey | BC | CAN | 10. | 00:55:30 | John LEUNG | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
F70-74 | M70-74 | ||||||||||
1. | 00:52:20 | Lorraine ERIKSEN | Edmonton | AB | CAN | 1. | 00:36:11 | Isao KAMBAYASHI | Tokyo | JPN | |
2. | 00:59:58 | Carole STEVENS | Surrey | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:45:05 | Roland DELHOMEAU | Saskatoon | SK | CAN |
3. | 01:02:56 | Donna NANSON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:48:34 | Pat HARTON | Williams Lake | BC | CAN |
4. | 01:06:21 | Anna MARCHAND | Surrey | BC | CAN | 4. | 00:53:18 | Nicanor FERRANTE | New Westminster | BC | CAN |
5. | 01:13:57 | Yujun CHEN | Foshan | CHN | 5. | 00:53:21 | Alex LAU | Burnaby | BC | CAN | |
6. | 01:15:07 | Barbara JOHNSON | Langley | BC | CAN | 6. | 01:10:42 | Campbell WEIR | Pincher Creek | AB | CAN |
7. | 01:25:01 | Margaret CHADSEY | Osoyoos | BC | CAN | M75-79 | |||||
8. | 01:26:14 | D’arcy BADER | Burnaby | BC | CAN | 1. | 00:51:43 | Dennnis ERIKSEN | Edmonton | AB | CAN |
9. | 01:28:31 | Chindow SIDHU | Richmond | BC | CAN | 2. | 00:51:48 | Lynn THOMPSON | Salt Spring Island | BC | CAN |
10. | 01:34:20 | Trinidad MAGDAY | Vancouver | BC | CAN | 3. | 00:54:12 | Gerry GARTNER | Ottawa | ON | CAN |
F75-79 | 4. | 01:36:54 | Nirmal KOONAR | Vancouver | BC | CAN | |||||
1. | 01:44:50 | Harjeet SANGARA | Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
2. | 01:44:50 | Gaily KOONAR | Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
F80-84 | |||||||||||
1. | 01:25:03 | Iris MCINTYRE | Prince George | BC | CAN | ||||||
2. | 01:31:52 | Lilias CAMERON | Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
F85-89 | |||||||||||
1. | 00:56:50 | Lenore MONTGOMERY | North Vancouver | BC | CAN | ||||||
2. | 01:28:24 | Delia VISSCHER | Vancouver | BC | CAN |
[/toggle]
[toggle hide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”white” title_closed=”Relay Category Winners” title_open=”Relay Category Winners”]
Place | Time | Bib | Name | City | Prov | Runners |
Female | ||||||
1 | 3:09:26 | 9509 | Speedy Runners | Langley | BC | Mia Douglas, Jaylene Mennen, Leslie Stevens, Diane Butler |
2 | 3:14:51 | 9500 | Cordova Chasers | Coquitlam | BC | Pamela Campbell, Maureen Curtin, Lara Duke, Nancy Hancharyk |
3 | 3:15:39 | 9506 | Orca Quad Squad | Parksville | BC | Patti Rogers, Heather Beatty, Barbara Spencer, Laurie Ritchie |
4 | 3:19:20 | 9510 | Run-D.m.c./e. | Richmond | BC | Devon Tyler, Morgan Waddell, Christie Ramsdale, Erica Jang |
5 | 3:55:47 | 9502 | Blonde(ish) Ambition | Vancouver | BC | Loretta Mitchell, Aviva Kennedy, Michelle Baker, Sarah Mathews |
Male | ||||||
1 | 3:28:53 | 9812 | Team Sophia | North Vancouver | BC | Bill Pomeroy, Ethan Pomeroy, Nolan Pomeroy, Broedy Pomeroy |
2 | 3:40:07 | 9514 | Wepah | Vancouver | BC | Bruce Day, James Barnett, Brian Barclay, Steve Brown |
3 | 3:43:30 | 9603 | van Burgundy | Vancouver | BC | Ian Stockdale, Michael Adams, Robert Snowden, Robert Schwtzke |
4 | 3:46:21 | 9504 | Old Age & Treachery | Seattle | WA | Tobey Clarkin, Matt Logalbo, Damon Shadid, Forrest Michael |
5 | 4:06:44 | 9714 | S&m | Vancouver | BC | Blake Shaffer, Craig Williams, Murat Ozbek, Marvin Shaffer |
Mixed | ||||||
1 | 3:12:18 | 9517 | Rackets And Runners Personal Best | Vancouver | BC | Caitlin Sinclair, Yun Li-Reilly, Patrick Carroll, Tim Verkerk |
2 | 3:20:25 | 9515 | Eh Team! | North Vancouver | BC | Ralf Strub, Christine Strub, Cayenne Strub, Zac Gartside |
3 | 3:20:45 | 9519 | Don’t Panic | Vancouver | BC | Raymond Lam, Lily Ding, Anson Fung, Rory Harris |
4 | 3:38:09 | 9819 | Ridiculously Awesome | Richmond | BC | Shahrooz Nabavi, Katie Peardon, Rose Chen, Brandon Wiebe |
5 | 3:45:46 | 9609 | Air France | Richmond | BC | Floris Sjer, Femke Kroese, Steven Larkin, Dave Schneider |
[/toggle]
[threecol_one]
All-time Results
[/threecol_one]
[threecol_one]
Event Records
[/threecol_one]
[threecol_one_last]
Event Photos
[/threecol_one_last]