2017 Age Category Winners

2017 AG - Marathon

Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time
F19- 1 Emily Liang 3:49:14 M19- 1 Eero Gaffney 2:59:08
F19- 2 Joelle Harder 3:55:59 M19- 2 Sage Duggal 3:15:40
F19- 3 Laura Forde 4:09:39 M19- 3 Malcolm Suarez 3:22:48
F19- 4 Erika Gourgon Wong 4:14:05 M19- 4 Abiel Awoul 3:35:33
F19- 5 Sierra Sidwell 4:55:10 M19- 5 Ibin Ardila 3:45:56
F20-24 1 Elizabeth Dethy 3:14:19 M20-24 1 Jack Crabtree 2:59:05
F20-24 2 Dora Hsiao 3:23:11 M20-24 2 Carter Weber 3:02:30
F20-24 3 Katherine Van Ness 3:24:00 M20-24 3 Jed Leech 3:04:06
F20-24 4 Carly Overman 3:26:11 M20-24 4 Zachary Jackman 3:06:03
F20-24 5 Rylee Christenson 3:26:53 M20-24 5 Braden Olson 3:06:03
F25-29 1 Gladys Jepkechei Tarus 2:39:38 M25-29 1 Jonathan Kipchirchir Chesoo 2:32:08
F25-29 2 Amy Shackelford 2:51:25 M25-29 2 Michael Trites 2:34:07
F25-29 3 Andrea Lee 2:56:28 M25-29 3 Devon Liversidge 2:42:16
F25-29 4 Katherine Robinson 3:01:17 M25-29 4 Douglas Abbot 2:46:51
F25-29 5 Lauren Breihof 3:06:20 M25-29 5 Steffan Reimer 2:48:57
F30-34 1 Allison Macsas 2:39:42 M30-34 1 Daniel Kipkoech 2:19:09
F30-34 2 Neasa Coll 2:46:45 M30-34 2 George Towett 2:26:57
F30-34 3 Kim Magnus 2:51:06 M30-34 3 Evans Maiko 2:33:01
F30-34 4 Sophia (ziyang) Liu 2:54:19 M30-34 4 Elliot Holtham 2:35:27
F30-34 5 Holly Nearman 3:06:14 M30-34 5 Mike McMillan 2:36:03
F35-39 1 Ailsa MacDonald 2:49:15 M35-39 1 James Richardson 2:42:26
F35-39 2 Megan MacDonald 3:07:59 M35-39 2 Martin Caron 2:48:52
F35-39 3 Kara Beaton 3:08:48 M35-39 3 Koji Kawamoto 2:50:59
F35-39 4 Tara Wallace 3:13:20 M35-39 4 Justin Kerr 2:52:21
F35-39 5 Amber Taylor 3:13:26 M35-39 5 Juan Morales 2:57:22
F40-44 1 Aurea Dempsey 3:24:47 M40-44 1 Craig McMillan 2:34:44
F40-44 2 Lisa Rossetto 3:25:42 M40-44 2 Oliver Utting 2:41:52
F40-44 3 Amber Wanless 3:26:56 M40-44 3 Brian Yorke 2:45:43
F40-44 4 Julie Ying 3:28:28 M40-44 4 Darren Holland 2:48:17
F40-44 5 Laurie Fayette 3:29:57 M40-44 5 Nelson Rocha 2:53:19
F45-49 1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina 2:41:24 M45-49 1 Marty Robertson 2:44:39
F45-49 2 Lisa Polizzi 3:13:16 M45-49 2 Hector Carlos 2:49:29
F45-49 3 Isha Sharif 3:14:58 M45-49 3 Greg Welwood 2:57:28
F45-49 4 Tania Tasaka 3:18:52 M45-49 4 Yuske Abe 2:59:48
F45-49 5 Lisa Steinson 3:24:10 M45-49 5 Richard Kassissieh 3:04:27
F50-54 1 Rika Hatachi 3:12:11 M50-54 1 Toru Sakuta 2:49:48
F50-54 2 Kathryn Atwood 3:25:52 M50-54 2 Markus Riefer 2:57:17
F50-54 3 Colleen Marshall 3:32:32 M50-54 3 Carey Nelson 3:05:22
F50-54 4 Lucy Preisler 3:33:16 M50-54 4 Russ Fisher 3:07:03
F50-54 5 Gloria Boucher 3:33:49 M50-54 5 Barry Morton 3:12:02
F55-59 1 Jane Lockyer 3:42:50 M55-59 1 Gab-Song Jeong 3:10:45
F55-59 2 Elaine Colpron 3:45:31 M55-59 2 Tim Verkerk 3:12:44
F55-59 3 Jo Ann Sartore 3:51:24 M55-59 3 Michael Jonker 3:14:12
F55-59 4 Ellen Ayer 3:51:52 M55-59 4 Gordon Janzen 3:14:29
F55-59 5 Gwyn Pociluyko 3:54:21 M55-59 5 Matthias Hoffecker 3:19:09
F60-64 1 Kiyoko Yamamoto 3:40:34 M60-64 1 Guy Smith 3:00:52
F60-64 2 Janet Pritchard 4:09:00 M60-64 2 Derek Brenchley 3:11:21
F60-64 3 Kathryn O’Grady 4:09:50 M60-64 3 Jurgen Preisler 3:17:32
F60-64 4 Janet Green 4:16:34 M60-64 4 Gary Cuzner 3:28:02
F60-64 5 Marija Kozic 4:19:43 M60-64 5 Dave Frilund 3:28:23
F65-69 1 Linda Adam-Hall 4:14:33 M65-69 1 Andy Harper 3:31:17
F65-69 2 Lynne Litzenberger 4:22:28 M65-69 2 Joseph Camilleri 3:34:52
F65-69 3 Mayumi Yamamoto 4:28:58 M65-69 3 Shigeo Saito 3:37:07
F65-69 4 Takako Nakamori 4:30:00 M65-69 4 Alberto Ortega 3:49:05
F65-69 5 Naoko Handa 4:35:42 M65-69 5 Roger Burlton 3:51:31
F70-74 1 Jane Wintemute 4:25:27 M70-74 1 Richard St. John 3:57:34
F70-74 2 Cherry Graf 4:44:44 M70-74 2 Larry McMahon 4:06:42
F70-74 3 Hideko Tsukagoshi 5:36:15 M70-74 3 Shigeru Fujioka 4:08:02
F70-74 4 Miyoshi Saito 5:57:20 M70-74 4 Fred Lambright 4:12:14
F75-79 1 Helen Sabourin 5:06:44 M70-74 5 Robert ( Bob ) Cook 4:22:47
M75-79 1 Peter Kwan 4:55:17
M75-79 2 Jim Paugh 5:01:23
M75-79 3 Donald Haas 5:55:18
M75-79 4 Jimmy James 6:38:41
M80-84 1 Yul Kwon 4:56:05

2017 AG - Half Marathon

Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time
F19- 1 Christina Dickson 1:38:05 M19- 1 Brendon Ponte 1:25:10
F19- 2 Annika Austin 1:40:31 M19- 2 Ryan Watt 1:27:24
F19- 3 Mazarine Le Roy 1:50:24 M19- 3 Brayden Wesley 1:32:57
F19- 4 Catherine Schwarzwalder 1:55:36 M19- 4 Sean Williams 1:34:40
F19- 5 Angela Law 1:56:37 M19- 5 Ryan Roberts 1:34:52
F20-24 1 Meg Lewis-Schneider 1:21:38 M20-24 1 Benard Cheruiyot 1:09:24
F20-24 2 Adrienne Gomes 1:24:49 M20-24 2 Jacob Loewen 1:23:42
F20-24 3 Kate Norskog 1:31:07 M20-24 3 Varoon Pornsinsiriruk 1:25:14
F20-24 4 Laurel Booker 1:31:33 M20-24 4 Nathan McNeilly 1:29:30
F20-24 5 Meryn Sim 1:31:42 M20-24 5 Matthew Nagra 1:29:55
F25-29 1 Lisa Brooking 1:16:15 M25-29 1 Mo’ath Alkhawaldeh 1:09:58
F25-29 2 Robyn Mildren 1:17:49 M25-29 2 Karl Augsten 1:13:20
F25-29 3 Lissa Zimmer 1:24:52 M25-29 3 Ian Searle 1:13:25
F25-29 4 Brianna Hungerford 1:27:24 M25-29 4 Robert Logue 1:13:55
F25-29 5 Jen Elliott 1:27:53 M25-29 5 Kirill Solovyev 1:15:55
F30-34 1 Jane Murage 1:15:31 M30-34 1 Willy Kimosop 1:07:12
F30-34 2 Sabrina Wilkie 1:16:20 M30-34 2 Solomon Rotich 1:08:51
F30-34 3 Kate Gustafson 1:18:45 M30-34 3 Andrew Connick 1:09:23
F30-34 4 Gemma Slaughter 1:22:37 M30-34 4 Matt Setlack 1:09:24
F30-34 5 Lindsey Chamberlain 1:24:37 M30-34 5 Anthony Tomsich 1:09:59
F35-39 1 Natasha Wodak 1:12:58 M35-39 1 Kip Kangogo 1:06:08
F35-39 2 Emily Setlack 1:13:28 M35-39 2 Paul Kimugul 1:06:54
F35-39 3 Katherine Moore 1:24:08 M35-39 3 Richard Macdonald 1:13:55
F35-39 4 Cathleen Knutson 1:25:37 M35-39 4 Nicholas Browne 1:15:07
F35-39 5 Fiona Rouillard 1:27:22 M35-39 5 Adam Sullivan 1:17:15
F40-44 1 Melanie Kassel 1:24:06 M40-44 1 Cormac Hikisch 1:19:25
F40-44 2 Petra Graen 1:27:41 M40-44 2 Stephen Havas 1:19:41
F40-44 3 Sarah Oase 1:32:41 M40-44 3 Andrew Slack 1:20:11
F40-44 4 Beth Hirsh 1:33:40 M40-44 4 Morten Nielsen 1:23:32
F40-44 5 Kirsten Thingvold 1:34:02 M40-44 5 Gunnar Falke 1:23:32
F45-49 1 Margreet Dietz 1:32:58 M45-49 1 Matt Fieldwalker 1:17:33
F45-49 2 Lisa Smart 1:34:52 M45-49 2 Mohammad Sabereffati 1:24:05
F45-49 3 Janette Purdham 1:36:23 M45-49 3 David MacEntee 1:25:54
F45-49 4 Jennifer Beck 1:40:16 M45-49 4 Andrew Williams 1:27:50
F45-49 5 Nancy Pie Wong 1:40:27 M45-49 5 Michael Martin 1:27:54
F50-54 1 Jillian Fong 1:20:51 M50-54 1 Kevin O’Connor 1:13:34
F50-54 2 Allison Blackmore 1:23:51 M50-54 2 Chris Cordoni 1:25:50
F50-54 3 Kathryn Rapp 1:32:13 M50-54 3 Shayne Chandler 1:27:29
F50-54 4 Cheryl Stevenson 1:39:22 M50-54 4 Bruce Schlatter 1:27:44
F50-54 5 Shirley Fagan 1:40:03 M50-54 5 Phil Brennan 1:28:53
F55-59 1 Sheila Dorman 1:35:02 M55-59 1 Mark Bennett 1:17:21
F55-59 2 Isabelle Chardine 1:43:12 M55-59 2 Danny Keyes 1:24:39
F55-59 3 Gloria Woolner 1:44:24 M55-59 3 Greg Meiklejohn 1:26:40
F55-59 4 Lana Thompson-Van Eaton 1:45:18 M55-59 4 Craig Premack 1:28:13
F55-59 5 Sally Heinrick 1:45:19 M55-59 5 Chris Comas 1:29:53
F60-64 1 Laurie Bogue 1:41:09 M60-64 1 Drew Kilback 1:27:12
F60-64 2 Sherrie Hamer 1:44:15 M60-64 2 Mike Heiliger 1:31:00
F60-64 3 Donna May 1:49:56 M60-64 3 Murray Warner 1:37:12
F60-64 4 Teresa Kerrone 1:51:55 M60-64 4 Jacinto Santos 1:38:23
F60-64 5 Wendy Krasovec 1:55:16 M60-64 5 Masoud Nabavi 1:39:54
F65-69 1 Carol Willis 1:57:51 M65-69 1 Leslie Sharpe 1:33:25
F65-69 2 Lynne Decew 2:00:30 M65-69 2 Iain Fisher 1:37:58
F65-69 3 Heidi Rose 2:01:04 M65-69 3 Robert Dean 1:40:56
F65-69 4 Sandra Wolinsky 2:21:55 M65-69 4 Jorgen Jensen 1:44:29
F65-69 5 Judith Dafoe 2:23:31 M65-69 5 Malcolm Foster 1:46:24
F70-74 1 Judy Wilson-Neil 2:24:32 M70-74 1 Amar Chauhan 1:45:56
F70-74 2 Caroline McMahon 2:26:23 M70-74 2 Zlatko Zvekic 1:49:28
F70-74 3 Lynn Walters 2:35:10 M70-74 3 Barney Cunningham 1:58:23
F70-74 4 Margaret Devries 2:42:58 M70-74 4 Bernard Joss 2:00:40
F70-74 5 Martina Jacobsen 2:44:28 M70-74 5 Murray McColeman 2:02:59
F75-79 1 Inez Price 2:24:57 M75-79 1 Akram Khan 1:57:19
F75-79 2 Gisela Albright 3:05:07 M75-79 2 Henry Wiebe 1:58:05
F80-84 1 Violet Holmes 3:15:12 M75-79 3 William McCutcheon 2:41:26
F80-84 2 Flora Young 3:26:22 M75-79 4 Thomas Greidanus 2:58:34
M75-79 5 Richard Taggart 3:07:49
M80-84 1 Owen Townsend 2:32:04
M80-84 2 Dieter Kirste 2:48:08
M80-84 3 Evan Fagan 3:51:07
M80-84 4 Haruo Komiyama 5:30:24

 

2017 AG - 8KM

Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Place First Name Last Name Gun Time
F19- 1 Alana Brittin 0:35:58 M19- 1 Riordan Miya 0:33:15
F19- 2 Sophie Beekman 0:38:33 M19- 2 Ben Thompson 0:34:06
F19- 3 Kristine Wong 0:42:00 M19- 3 Jose Braga 0:35:06
F19- 4 Rachael Watkins 0:42:49 M19- 4 Basil Wang 0:35:33
F19- 5 Eloisa Marcano 0:43:19 M19- 5 James Casey 0:36:28
F20-24 1 Karlie Leclaire 0:37:38 M20-24 1 Nicholas Leach 0:30:02
F20-24 2 Fouziah Khairati 0:39:28 M20-24 2 Severin Kilchhofer 0:30:30
F20-24 3 Emily Smith 0:40:37 M20-24 3 Zhi Xuan Boey 0:31:44
F20-24 4 Ming Yan 0:41:12 M20-24 4 Alexis Andang 0:36:34
F20-24 5 Tiana Tomassetti 0:42:09 M20-24 5 Andy Park 0:36:35
F25-29 1 Pamela Aldridge 0:36:30 M25-29 1 Ingmar Prokop 0:31:22
F25-29 2 Joanna Lapucha 0:39:27 M25-29 2 Logan Rouleau 0:31:50
F25-29 3 Mercedes Lopez Reillo 0:40:35 M25-29 3 Robert Williams 0:35:12
F25-29 4 Devan Young 0:40:40 M25-29 4 Colin Bialik 0:35:13
F25-29 5 Valentina Alekseeva 0:41:09 M25-29 5 Jeongwoo Kim 0:35:48
F30-34 1 Courtney McEwan 0:33:03 M30-34 1 Jeff Holten 0:32:45
F30-34 2 Phillippa Keast 0:33:08 M30-34 2 Adam Schultz 0:33:00
F30-34 3 Kim Collier 0:33:58 M30-34 3 Xinyu Liu 0:34:52
F30-34 4 Jesse Veenstra 0:38:05 M30-34 4 Dustin Dunsmuir 0:37:24
F30-34 5 Niamh Hennelly 0:40:24 M30-34 5 Anastasios Kanakos 0:38:01
F35-39 1 Catrin Jones 0:35:29 M35-39 1 Robert Brunelle 0:29:04
F35-39 2 Terri Petkau 0:37:57 M35-39 2 Chris Callendar 0:29:13
F35-39 3 Audrey Gahan 0:38:01 M35-39 3 Reinier Nagel 0:29:58
F35-39 4 Carmen Alcantara Braham 0:38:03 M35-39 4 Aaron Bergstrom 0:35:44
F35-39 5 Kim Helps 0:41:35 M35-39 5 Darryl Adams 0:36:12
F40-44 1 Lynda McCue 0:37:23 M40-44 1 Lei Guo 0:33:45
F40-44 2 Heather Dowling 0:41:12 M40-44 2 Travis Smith 0:35:34
F40-44 3 Karen Ciolfitto 0:41:32 M40-44 3 Brad Cavanagh 0:36:43
F40-44 4 Alison Setton 0:42:05 M40-44 4 Jason Calladine 0:36:51
F40-44 5 Jill Toombs 0:42:44 M40-44 5 Marcus Hellberg 0:39:40
F45-49 1 Claire Huxtable 0:35:44 M45-49 1 Russ Esau 0:29:34
F45-49 2 Susan Russell 0:40:52 M45-49 2 Daljit Tiwana 0:31:06
F45-49 3 Ev Dueck 0:42:59 M45-49 3 Mohammed Nazari 0:33:38
F45-49 4 Bita Ardabili 0:43:17 M45-49 4 Eric Mata 0:34:19
F45-49 5 Rachael Culver 0:44:06 M45-49 5 Shaun Phillips 0:35:38
F50-54 1 Lisa McDougall 0:35:26 M50-54 1 Masamichi Shibata 0:34:50
F50-54 2 Susie Fought 0:38:32 M50-54 2 Navtej Bring 0:37:32
F50-54 3 Karen Knudsen 0:39:21 M50-54 3 Ron Gordon 0:38:01
F50-54 4 Kristin Burris 0:41:55 M50-54 4 Neal Steinman 0:40:20
F50-54 5 Rachael Paje 0:42:01 M50-54 5 Michael Wright 0:40:43
F55-59 1 Susan Gordon 0:33:54 M55-59 1 Davey Gin 0:34:52
F55-59 2 Lisa Redmond 0:42:50 M55-59 2 David Goodwin 0:36:33
F55-59 3 Colleen Hall 0:45:43 M55-59 3 Curt Weese 0:38:00
F55-59 4 Sharon Meredith 0:47:23 M55-59 4 Dan Chauson 0:39:11
F55-59 5 Kathy Reichert 0:48:55 M55-59 5 Stephen Rhodes 0:39:52
F60-64 1 Sheila Szabo 0:43:46 M60-64 1 Dave McDonald 0:39:16
F60-64 2 Catherine Main 0:49:13 M60-64 2 Sherman Li 0:41:55
F60-64 3 Jeannette Eberhard 0:49:27 M60-64 3 Jim Sandor 0:42:22
F60-64 4 Louise Spears 0:50:28 M60-64 4 Timothy Ng 0:43:11
F60-64 5 Janice Lake 0:52:38 M60-64 5 Tim Potter 0:44:59
F65-69 1 Shirley Blair 0:46:34 M65-69 1 Mike Dowling 0:37:42
F65-69 2 Linda Bentley 0:49:48 M65-69 2 Ted Danyluk 0:46:00
F65-69 3 Susan Bennerstrom 0:55:09 M65-69 3 Richard Montgomery 0:47:49
F65-69 4 Andree Dansereau 0:58:10 M65-69 4 James Millington 0:47:56
F65-69 5 Deagueros Estela 1:00:49 M65-69 5 Bil Koonar 0:53:01
F70-74 1 Shirley Graham 0:57:50 M70-74 1 Barney Feenstra 0:37:55
F70-74 2 Jane Kirkham 1:05:21 M70-74 2 Isao Kambayashi 0:37:55
F70-74 3 Carole Stevens 1:07:40 M70-74 3 Denis Blair 0:49:57
F70-74 4 Lois Anaka 1:21:39 M70-74 4 Abram Eisenstein 0:59:10
F70-74 5 Jan Lemaire 1:21:44 M70-74 5 Castro Leonardo 1:01:48
F75-79 1 Carolyn Cutt 0:54:05 M75-79 1 Pat Harton 0:44:28
F75-79 2 Maureen Oldknow 1:14:49 M75-79 2 Lynn Thompson 0:54:21
F75-79 3 Magda Moricz 1:16:28 M75-79 3 William Levy 0:58:14
F75-79 4 Gaily Koonar 2:06:57 M75-79 4 Nels Spruston 1:02:55
F80-84 1 Manjit Ralla 1:56:27 M75-79 5 Yoshikatsu Inoue 1:19:16
F85-89 1 Iris McIntyre 1:25:38 M80-84 1 Colin Woods 0:55:53
F85-89 2 Delia Visscher 1:34:08 M80-84 2 Nirmal Koonar 1:42:10

2017 AG - Relay

Category Place Team Name Time
Rel-Female 1 Sole Sisters 3:08:42
Rel-Female 2 Girls Gone Wild 3:23:04
Rel-Female 3 Cordova Chasers 3:40:03
Rel-Female 4 In it for the Endorphins 3:48:53
Rel-Female 5 Step Sisters 3:53:55
Rel-Male 1 FSRC Record Breakers 2:36:01
Rel-Male 2 the Run Inn 2:55:54
Rel-Male 3 Team Sophia 3:19:59
Rel-Male 4 WEPAH 2.0 3:38:04
Rel-Male 5 Manchu Walk 3:41:53
Rel-Mixed 1 Forerunners 3:33:25
Rel-Mixed 2 pretty good sandwich 3:34:37
Rel-Mixed 3 FWCK 3:37:30
Rel-Mixed 4 Scrambled Legs ‘n Achin’ 3:46:47
Rel-Mixed 5 Faithful Runners 3:47:08